December 21, 20171st2ndFinal
Tennessee State163248
Purdue484997
Stats at a GlanceTSUPURDUE
FG Percentage.306 (15-49) .586 (34-58)
3P FG Percentage.320 (8-25) .577 (15-26)
FT Percentage.625 (10-16) .636 (14-22)
Offensive Rebounds67
Defensive Rebounds2031
Total Rebounds2638
Turnovers179
Steals59
Bench Points2132
LeadersTSUPURDUE
PointsSPENCER - 13
Edwards - 26
ReboundsMEKOWULU - 4
CHANEY - 4
TEAM - 4
Haarms - 6
TEAM - 6
AssistsCHANEY - 5
Mathias - 10
StealsDAVIS - 2
Cline - 2
Mathias - 2
Thompson - 2
BlocksCHAFFEE JR. - 1
REID - 1
Edwards - 3
Haarms - 3
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig312-81-40-0134500435
01SPENCER, Delanog334-113-62-20112103013
02McKNIGHT, Kamarg171-70-11-2022010023
04HAMILTON, K.f61-11-10-0011000153
22CUMMINGS, Danielg121-11-10-0022000013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10DAVIS, Tripp80-10-01-2022020021
11REID, A.C.160-50-50-0011101000
12AHLIN, Hampus212-52-52-2022010418
13OYEDIRAN, Samson91-20-00-0101000002
14REDDICK, Darreon20-10-10-0000000000
21MEKOWULU, Christian223-40-04-61340004410
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokley170-10-00-0022001020
34DUKE, Jalen60-20-10-2000000010
TMTEAM---31410
TOTALS15-49
30.6%
8-25
32.0%
10-16
62.5%
62026852172148
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-24 (25.0%) 9-25 (36.0%) 15-49 (30.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 5-15 (33.3%) 8-25 (32.0%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 9-14 (64.3%) 10-16 (62.5%)
Tennessee State
  • Technicals: HAMILTON, K. (1)
  • Points off TOs: 4
  • 2nd Chance Points: 3
  • Points in the Paint: 6
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 21
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-18:23)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Purdue
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Edwards, Carseng2810-146-80-00334003226
11Thompson, P.J.g245-63-34-51343200017
12Edwards, Vincentf233-60-12-5022203138
31Mathias, Dakotag292-102-81-10221020217
44Haas, Isaacc192-50-03-5145010127
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Cline, Ryan183-43-40-0011320019
15Luce, Tommy30-00-00-0000100110
20Eastern, Nojel181-30-10-0134110022
23Taylor, Jacquil92-41-10-0112012115
24Eifert, Grady81-10-00-1033000002
32Haarms, Matt215-50-04-50661030214
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS34-58
58.6%
15-26
57.7%
14-22
63.6%
73138259891597
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-27 (66.7%) 16-31 (51.6%) 34-58 (58.6%)
3-Point Field Goals6-12 (50.0%) 9-14 (64.3%) 15-26 (57.7%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 8-12 (66.7%) 14-22 (63.6%)
Purdue
  • Points off TOs: 36
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 32
  • Largest lead: 49 (2nd-03:19)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:470-3
EDWARDS,CARSEN made 3-pointer
19:47
Assist by EDWARDS,VINCENT
19:173-3
CUMMINGS,DANIEL made 3-pointer
19:17
Assist by SPENCER,DELANO
18:573-5
EDWARDS,VINCENT made jump shot
18:57
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
18:57
EDWARDS,VINCENT missed free throw
18:57
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,K
18:47
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed jump shot
18:47
Defensive rebound by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
18:36
MATHIAS,DAKOTA missed 3-pointer
18:36
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
18:236-5
SPENCER,DELANO made 3-pointer
18:01
Turnover by EDWARDS,CARSEN
18:00
Steal by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
17:58
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed layup
17:57
Blocked shot by EDWARDS,VINCENT
17:56
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,PJ
17:47
Foul by HAMILTON,K
17:47
Sub In: AHLIN,HAMPUS
17:47
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
17:47
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
17:47
Sub Out: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
17:40
EDWARDS,CARSEN missed 3-pointer
17:40
Deadball rebound
17:19
Turnover by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
17:156-7
EDWARDS,CARSEN made layup (fast break)
17:15
Assist by THOMPSON,PJ
16:53
Turnover by SPENCER,DELANO
16:53
Steal by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
16:39
Foul by HAMILTON,K
16:396-8
HAAS,ISAAC made free throw
16:396-9
HAAS,ISAAC made free throw
16:39
Sub In: OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
16:39
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
16:14
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
16:14
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:006-11
EDWARDS,VINCENT made jump shot in the paint
16:00
Assist by EDWARDS,CARSEN
15:299-11
AHLIN,HAMPUS made 3-pointer
15:29
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
15:119-13
EDWARDS,CARSEN made jump shot in the paint
15:11
Assist by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
14:45
Turnover by AHLIN,HAMPUS
14:44
Steal by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
14:39
MATHIAS,DAKOTA missed 3-pointer
14:39
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,PJ
14:339-16
THOMPSON,PJ made 3-pointer
14:0811-16
OYEDIRAN,SAMSON made jump shot
13:52
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
13:52
Media timeout
13:52
Sub In: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
13:52
Sub In: HAMILTON,K
13:52
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
13:52
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
13:52
Sub Out: OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
13:52
Sub Out: AHLIN,HAMPUS
13:52
Sub In: CLINE,RYAN
13:52
Sub Out: MATHIAS,DAKOTA
13:4911-19
THOMPSON,PJ made 3-pointer
13:38
Turnover by SPENCER,DELANO
13:37
Steal by THOMPSON,PJ
13:3611-21
THOMPSON,PJ made layup (fast break)
13:25
Foul by HAMILTON,K
13:25
Turnover by HAMILTON,K
13:25
Sub In: REID,AC
13:25
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
13:16
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
13:16
Sub In: HAARMS,MATT
13:16
Sub Out: HAAS,ISAAC
13:1011-24
EDWARDS,CARSEN made 3-pointer
13:10
Assist by CLINE,RYAN
12:56
Foul by HAARMS,MATT
12:48
Foul by EDWARDS,CARSEN
12:38
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed jump shot
12:38
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,VINCENT
12:2311-26
EDWARDS,CARSEN made layup
12:23
Assist by EDWARDS,VINCENT
12:06
REID,AC missed 3-pointer
12:06
Defensive rebound by HAARMS,MATT
11:5611-28
EDWARDS,VINCENT made layup
11:56
Assist by EDWARDS,CARSEN
11:53
Media timeout
11:53
30 second timeout
11:53
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
11:53
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
11:53
Sub In: MATHIAS,DAKOTA
11:53
Sub In: EASTERN,NOJEL
11:53
Sub Out: EDWARDS,CARSEN
11:53
Sub Out: THOMPSON,PJ
11:35
Foul by EASTERN,NOJEL
11:3113-28
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made jump shot
11:10
EDWARDS,VINCENT missed jump shot
11:10
Blocked shot by REID,AC
11:09
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
10:48
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
10:48
Blocked shot by HAARMS,MATT
10:47
Defensive rebound by CLINE,RYAN
10:24
Turnover by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
10:24
Sub In: SPENCER,DELANO
10:24
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
10:24
Sub Out: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
10:24
Sub Out: REID,AC
10:24
Sub In: EIFERT,GRADY
10:24
Sub Out: EDWARDS,VINCENT
10:10
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed jump shot
10:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:04
SPENCER,DELANO missed 3-pointer
10:04
Offensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
09:51
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
09:51
Turnover by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
09:51
Sub In: REID,AC
09:51
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
09:41
Foul by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
09:41
EIFERT,GRADY missed free throw
09:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:10
Turnover by TEAM
09:10
Sub In: AHLIN,HAMPUS
09:10
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
09:10
Sub In: EDWARDS,CARSEN
09:10
Sub In: HAAS,ISAAC
09:10
Sub Out: EIFERT,GRADY
09:10
Sub Out: HAARMS,MATT
08:5313-31
MATHIAS,DAKOTA made 3-pointer
08:53
Assist by EDWARDS,CARSEN
08:25
REID,AC missed 3-pointer
08:25
Defensive rebound by EASTERN,NOJEL
08:18
CLINE,RYAN missed 3-pointer
08:18
Defensive rebound by REID,AC
08:03
Turnover by AHLIN,HAMPUS
08:01
Steal by CLINE,RYAN
07:57
EASTERN,NOJEL missed layup
07:57
Offensive rebound by EASTERN,NOJEL
07:5413-33
EASTERN,NOJEL made tip-in
07:22
CHANEY,ARMANI missed jump shot
07:22
Defensive rebound by HAAS,ISAAC
07:10
Turnover by EDWARDS,CARSEN
07:10
Media timeout
07:10
Sub In: DAVIS,TRIPP
07:10
Sub In: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
07:10
Sub Out: REID,AC
07:10
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
07:10
Sub In: THOMPSON,PJ
07:10
Sub Out: EASTERN,NOJEL
06:45
Turnover by AHLIN,HAMPUS
06:44
Steal by HAAS,ISAAC
06:33
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
06:33
HAAS,ISAAC missed free throw
06:33
Defensive rebound by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
06:10
SPENCER,DELANO missed jump shot
06:10
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,CARSEN
05:5013-35
HAAS,ISAAC made jump shot
05:50
Assist by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
05:37
Foul by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
05:37
Sub In: EDWARDS,VINCENT
05:37
Sub Out: CLINE,RYAN
05:23
SPENCER,DELANO missed jump shot
05:23
Blocked shot by EDWARDS,VINCENT
05:21
Defensive rebound by HAAS,ISAAC
05:19
Turnover by HAAS,ISAAC
05:18
Steal by DAVIS,TRIPP
05:15
Foul by EDWARDS,VINCENT
05:15
DAVIS,TRIPP missed free throw
05:15
Deadball rebound
05:1514-35
DAVIS,TRIPP made free throw
05:15
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
05:15
Sub Out: AHLIN,HAMPUS
05:01
MATHIAS,DAKOTA missed 3-pointer
05:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:57
Sub In: REID,AC
04:57
Sub Out: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
04:51
HAAS,ISAAC missed jump shot
04:51
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TRIPP
04:32
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
04:32
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,PJ
04:21
Sub In: OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
04:21
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
04:1214-37
HAAS,ISAAC made dunk
04:12
Assist by THOMPSON,PJ
03:45
OYEDIRAN,SAMSON missed jump shot
03:45
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,CARSEN
03:37
Turnover by EDWARDS,CARSEN
03:36
Steal by DAVIS,TRIPP
03:09
REID,AC missed 3-pointer
03:09
Offensive rebound by OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
02:53
CHANEY,ARMANI missed jump shot
02:53
Blocked shot by EDWARDS,VINCENT
02:52
Defensive rebound by HAAS,ISAAC
02:49
Foul by DAVIS,TRIPP
02:49
Media timeout
02:49
HAAS,ISAAC missed free throw
02:49
Deadball rebound
02:4914-38
HAAS,ISAAC made free throw
02:49
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
02:49
Sub Out: DAVIS,TRIPP
02:49
Sub In: HAARMS,MATT
02:49
Sub Out: HAAS,ISAAC
02:41
Turnover by SPENCER,DELANO
02:3214-41
THOMPSON,PJ made 3-pointer
02:32
Assist by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
02:16
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed jump shot
02:16
Defensive rebound by HAARMS,MATT
02:1014-43
THOMPSON,PJ made layup (fast break)
02:10
Assist by EDWARDS,CARSEN
02:10
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
02:1014-44
THOMPSON,PJ made free throw
01:45
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
01:30
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
01:3014-45
THOMPSON,PJ made free throw
01:3014-46
THOMPSON,PJ made free throw
01:02
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
01:02
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,PJ
00:4914-48
HAARMS,MATT made layup
00:49
Assist by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
00:1916-48
CHANEY,ARMANI made jump shot
00:03
MATHIAS,DAKOTA missed 3-pointer
00:03
Defensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
20:00
Sub Out: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
19:37
Foul by EDWARDS,CARSEN
19:3419-48
CHANEY,ARMANI made 3-pointer
19:34
Assist by SPENCER,DELANO
19:2019-51
EDWARDS,CARSEN made 3-pointer
19:20
Assist by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
19:0622-51
SPENCER,DELANO made 3-pointer
18:42
EDWARDS,CARSEN missed 3-pointer
18:42
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:35
HAAS,ISAAC missed jump shot
18:35
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
18:2425-51
HAMILTON,K made 3-pointer
18:24
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
18:03
Foul by HAMILTON,K
18:02
EDWARDS,CARSEN missed jump shot
18:01
Deadball rebound
18:00
Foul by HAMILTON,K
17:59
Technical Foul by HAMILTON,K
17:5825-52
EDWARDS,VINCENT made free throw
17:5825-53
EDWARDS,VINCENT made free throw
17:58
Sub In: REID,AC
17:58
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
17:57
MATHIAS,DAKOTA missed jump shot
17:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:47
HAAS,ISAAC missed jump shot
17:47
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
17:23
Foul by HAAS,ISAAC
17:2326-53
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
17:2327-53
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
17:14
Turnover by EDWARDS,VINCENT
17:12
Steal by SPENCER,DELANO
17:10
Foul by EDWARDS,VINCENT
17:1028-53
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made free throw
17:10
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed free throw
17:10
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,VINCENT
16:5928-55
EDWARDS,CARSEN made jump shot
16:59
Assist by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
16:4630-55
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made dunk
16:46
Assist by REID,AC
16:20
EDWARDS,VINCENT missed jump shot
16:20
Defensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
16:0832-55
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made jump shot in the paint
16:08
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
16:08
Foul by HAAS,ISAAC
16:0833-55
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
16:08
Sub In: REDDICK,DARREON
16:08
Sub In: AHLIN,HAMPUS
16:08
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
16:08
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
15:58
Turnover by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
15:58
Media timeout
15:47
AHLIN,HAMPUS missed 3-pointer
15:47
Defensive rebound by HAAS,ISAAC
15:32
MATHIAS,DAKOTA missed 3-pointer
15:32
Offensive rebound by HAAS,ISAAC
15:2533-58
EDWARDS,CARSEN made 3-pointer
15:10
REDDICK,DARREON missed 3-pointer
15:10
Defensive rebound by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
15:01
MATHIAS,DAKOTA missed jump shot
15:01
Defensive rebound by AHLIN,HAMPUS
14:47
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
14:46
Steal by THOMPSON,PJ
14:4433-61
EDWARDS,CARSEN made 3-pointer
14:44
Assist by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
14:26
REID,AC missed 3-pointer
14:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:23
Sub In: DAVIS,TRIPP
14:23
Sub In: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
14:23
Sub In: SPENCER,DELANO
14:23
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
14:23
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
14:23
Sub Out: REID,AC
14:12
Foul by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
14:0033-64
MATHIAS,DAKOTA made 3-pointer
14:00
Assist by THOMPSON,PJ
13:58
Foul by DAVIS,TRIPP
13:58
Sub In: HAARMS,MATT
13:58
Sub Out: HAAS,ISAAC
13:1233-65
MATHIAS,DAKOTA made free throw
13:1136-65
AHLIN,HAMPUS made 3-pointer
13:10
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
13:09
EDWARDS,VINCENT missed free throw
13:08
Deadball rebound
13:08
Sub In: EASTERN,NOJEL
13:08
Sub In: CLINE,RYAN
13:08
Sub Out: EDWARDS,CARSEN
13:08
Sub Out: THOMPSON,PJ
13:07
EDWARDS,VINCENT missed free throw
13:05
Defensive rebound by AHLIN,HAMPUS
12:51
Foul by HAARMS,MATT
12:51
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
12:51
Deadball rebound
12:5137-65
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
12:51
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
12:51
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
12:44
EDWARDS,VINCENT missed 3-pointer
12:44
Defensive rebound by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
12:23
SPENCER,DELANO missed jump shot
12:23
Defensive rebound by EASTERN,NOJEL
11:56
MATHIAS,DAKOTA missed 3-pointer
11:56
Defensive rebound by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
11:41
Foul by EDWARDS,VINCENT
11:41
Media timeout
11:4138-65
SPENCER,DELANO made free throw
11:4139-65
SPENCER,DELANO made free throw
11:41
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
11:41
Sub In: EDWARDS,CARSEN
11:41
Sub Out: EDWARDS,VINCENT
11:2239-67
HAARMS,MATT made jump shot
11:22
Assist by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
11:01
Foul by CLINE,RYAN
11:0140-67
AHLIN,HAMPUS made free throw
11:0141-67
AHLIN,HAMPUS made free throw
10:5641-70
CLINE,RYAN made 3-pointer
10:56
Assist by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
10:42
DAVIS,TRIPP missed jump shot
10:42
Blocked shot by HAARMS,MATT
10:41
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,CARSEN
10:35
EDWARDS,CARSEN missed jump shot
10:35
Blocked shot by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
10:32
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TRIPP
10:28
Turnover by AHLIN,HAMPUS
10:1541-73
EDWARDS,CARSEN made 3-pointer
10:15
Assist by MATHIAS,DAKOTA
10:11
Sub In: OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
10:11
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
10:11
Sub In: DUKE,JALEN
10:11
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
10:11
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
10:11
Sub Out: AHLIN,HAMPUS
10:11
Sub Out: DAVIS,TRIPP
10:11
Sub Out: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
10:11
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
10:01
DUKE,JALEN missed 3-pointer
10:01
Defensive rebound by HAARMS,MATT
09:3941-76
CLINE,RYAN made 3-pointer
09:14
Foul by EASTERN,NOJEL
09:14
DUKE,JALEN missed free throw
09:14
Deadball rebound
09:14
DUKE,JALEN missed free throw
09:14
Defensive rebound by EASTERN,NOJEL
09:14
Sub In: THOMPSON,PJ
09:14
Sub Out: EDWARDS,CARSEN
09:0441-78
HAARMS,MATT made jump shot
09:04
Assist by CLINE,RYAN
09:04
Foul by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
09:0441-79
HAARMS,MATT made free throw
09:04
Sub In: TAYLOR,JACQUIL
09:04
Sub Out: MATHIAS,DAKOTA
08:3943-79
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made jump shot
08:25
EASTERN,NOJEL missed 3-pointer
08:25
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,JACQUIL
08:19
THOMPSON,PJ missed jump shot
08:19
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
08:10
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed 3-pointer
08:10
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:07
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
08:07
Sub Out: OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
07:5943-82
CLINE,RYAN made 3-pointer
07:59
Assist by HAARMS,MATT
07:32
CHANEY,ARMANI missed jump shot
07:32
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,JACQUIL
07:08
TAYLOR,JACQUIL missed jump shot
07:08
Defensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
06:43
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
06:42
Steal by CLINE,RYAN
06:40
Foul by DUKE,JALEN
06:40
Media timeout
06:40
THOMPSON,PJ missed free throw
06:40
Deadball rebound
06:4043-83
THOMPSON,PJ made free throw
06:40
Sub In: AHLIN,HAMPUS
06:40
Sub In: SPENCER,DELANO
06:40
Sub In: REID,AC
06:40
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
06:40
Sub Out: DUKE,JALEN
06:40
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
06:40
Sub In: EIFERT,GRADY
06:40
Sub Out: THOMPSON,PJ
06:21
AHLIN,HAMPUS missed 3-pointer
06:21
Defensive rebound by EIFERT,GRADY
05:5243-85
HAARMS,MATT made jump shot
05:34
REID,AC missed 3-pointer
05:34
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:28
AHLIN,HAMPUS missed 3-pointer
05:28
Defensive rebound by HAARMS,MATT
05:07
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
05:0743-86
HAARMS,MATT made free throw
05:0743-87
HAARMS,MATT made free throw
05:07
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
05:07
Sub Out: REID,AC
04:52
SPENCER,DELANO missed jump shot
04:52
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,JACQUIL
04:50
Defensive rebound by HAARMS,MATT
04:37
TAYLOR,JACQUIL missed jump shot
04:37
Defensive rebound by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
04:14
Turnover by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
04:13
Steal by TAYLOR,JACQUIL
03:5743-90
TAYLOR,JACQUIL made 3-pointer
03:57
Assist by EASTERN,NOJEL
03:30
Turnover by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
03:26
Steal by EASTERN,NOJEL
03:1943-92
HAARMS,MATT made dunk
03:19
Assist by CLINE,RYAN
03:16
Media timeout
03:16
Sub Out: AHLIN,HAMPUS
03:16
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
03:16
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
03:16
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
03:16
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
03:16
Sub In: LUCE,TOMMY
03:16
Sub Out: EIFERT,GRADY
03:16
Sub Out: CLINE,RYAN
03:16
Sub Out: EASTERN,NOJEL
03:16
Sub Out: HAARMS,MATT
03:16
Sub Out: TAYLOR,JACQUIL
02:56
CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY missed jump shot
02:56
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,JACQUIL
02:53
Offensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
02:51
Foul by LUCE,TOMMY
02:51
30 second timeout
02:51
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
02:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:4446-92
SPENCER,DELANO made 3-pointer
02:44
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
02:29
Turnover by LUCE,TOMMY
02:27
Steal by AHLIN,HAMPUS
02:2448-92
SPENCER,DELANO made layup (fast break)
02:24
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
02:11
Sub In: DUKE,JALEN
02:0148-94
TAYLOR,JACQUIL made jump shot
02:01
Assist by LUCE,TOMMY
01:43
SPENCER,DELANO missed 3-pointer
01:43
Defensive rebound by EIFERT,GRADY
01:33
Foul by TAYLOR,JACQUIL
01:33
Turnover by TAYLOR,JACQUIL
01:25
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
01:1248-96
EIFERT,GRADY made jump shot in the paint
00:56
SPENCER,DELANO missed 3-pointer
00:56
Defensive rebound by EIFERT,GRADY
00:32
Foul by AHLIN,HAMPUS
00:3248-97
HAARMS,MATT made free throw
00:32
HAARMS,MATT missed free throw
00:32
Defensive rebound by SPENCER,DELANO
00:20
DUKE,JALEN missed jump shot
00:20
Blocked shot by HAARMS,MATT
00:18
Defensive rebound by HAARMS,MATT
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig161-60-30-0112100132
01SPENCER, Delanog181-41-20-0000100303
02McKNIGHT, Kamarg101-60-00-0022010012
04HAMILTON, K.f40-00-00-0011000130
22CUMMINGS, Danielg81-11-10-0011000003
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10DAVIS, Tripp40-00-01-2011020011
11REID, A.C.110-30-30-0011001000
12AHLIN, Hampus81-11-10-0000000303
13OYEDIRAN, Samson71-20-00-0101000002
14REDDICK, Darreon00-00-00-0000000000
21MEKOWULU, Christian80-10-00-0000000230
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokley60-00-00-0000000010
34DUKE, Jalen00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS6-24
25.0%
3-10
30.0%
1-2
50.0%
3811231111216
Purdue
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Edwards, Carseng185-62-30-00224003112
11Thompson, P.J.g155-53-33-31342100016
12Edwards, Vincentf153-40-00-1011203016
31Mathias, Dakotag181-51-50-0011420113
44Haas, Isaacc132-30-03-5033010107
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Cline, Ryan80-10-10-0011110000
15Luce, Tommy00-00-00-0000000000
20Eastern, Nojel51-20-00-0112000012
23Taylor, Jacquil00-00-00-0000000000
24Eifert, Grady10-00-00-1000000000
32Haarms, Matt71-10-00-0022001012
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS18-27
66.7%
6-12
50.0%
6-10
60.0%
3151813545548
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig151-21-10-0022400303
01SPENCER, Delanog153-72-42-20111100010
02McKNIGHT, Kamarg70-10-11-2000000011
04HAMILTON, K.f21-11-10-0000000023
22CUMMINGS, Danielg40-00-00-0011000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10DAVIS, Tripp40-10-00-0011000010
11REID, A.C.50-20-20-0000100000
12AHLIN, Hampus131-41-42-2022010115
13OYEDIRAN, Samson20-00-00-0000000000
14REDDICK, Darreon20-10-10-0000000000
21MEKOWULU, Christian143-30-04-61340002110
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokley110-10-00-0022001010
34DUKE, Jalen60-20-10-2000000010
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS9-25
36.0%
5-15
33.3%
9-14
64.3%
312156216932
Purdue
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Edwards, Carseng105-84-50-00110000114
11Thompson, P.J.g90-10-01-2000110001
12Edwards, Vincentf80-20-12-4011000122
31Mathias, Dakotag111-51-31-1011600104
44Haas, Isaacc60-20-00-0112000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Cline, Ryan103-33-30-0000210019
15Luce, Tommy30-00-00-0000100110
20Eastern, Nojel130-10-10-0022110010
23Taylor, Jacquil92-41-10-0112012115
24Eifert, Grady71-10-00-0033000002
32Haarms, Matt144-40-04-50441020112
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS16-31
51.6%
9-14
64.3%
8-12
66.7%
41620124441049