January 25, 20181st2ndFinal
SIUE193857
Tennessee State424385
Stats at a GlanceSIUETSU
FG Percentage.388 (19-49) .538 (28-52)
3P FG Percentage.238 (5-21) .474 (9-19)
FT Percentage.667 (14-21) .714 (20-28)
Offensive Rebounds87
Defensive Rebounds2026
Total Rebounds2833
Turnovers2215
Steals15
Bench Points1718
LeadersSIUETSU
PointsMCFARLAND - 11
HENRY - 11
ELLIS - 11
MEKOWULU - 25
ReboundsELLIS - 9
MEKOWULU - 9
AssistsMCFARLAND - 3
ELLIS - 3
CHANEY - 6
StealsELLIS - 1
MEKOWULU - 2
BlocksMEKOWULU - 2
SIUE
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13ELLIS, Christiang243-62-23-43693104411
15MCFARLAND, Davidg253-62-53-40223002511
22BENTON, Justing262-60-20-0112000004
24HENRY, Jalenf243-110-25-72240006511
45SIMMONS, Keenanf251-10-01-2000100243
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01JACKSON, D.J.70-10-10-0000000000
02APPLEWHITE, D'Quan10-10-10-0000000000
03KINCHEN, Daniel202-51-42-2033100407
05STEWART, Kevion70-10-10-0022100000
25MCCOY, Jaylen171-40-30-0101000132
32JACKSON, Brandon244-70-00-2011000338
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS19-49
38.8%
5-21
23.8%
14-21
66.7%
82028910222457
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-23 (30.4%) 12-26 (46.2%) 19-49 (38.8%)
3-Point Field Goals0-8 (.0%) 5-13 (38.5%) 5-21 (23.8%)
Free Throws5-7 (71.4%) 9-14 (64.3%) 14-21 (66.7%)
SIUE
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 17
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig230-20-12-2000600332
01SPENCER, Delanog306-102-40-00110102114
04HAMILTON, K.f246-101-22-33250014115
14REDDICK, Darreong273-63-42-20660101111
21MEKOWULU, Christianf298-131-18-103692222225
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02McKNIGHT, Kamar173-51-21-2044300158
10DAVIS, Tripp110-20-24-5011200024
12AHLIN, Hampus40-20-20-0000000000
13OYEDIRAN, Samson100-00-00-2011100010
22CUMMINGS, Daniel52-21-10-0123000015
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokley120-00-01-2000110141
34DUKE, Jalen80-00-00-0011000100
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS28-52
53.8%
9-19
47.4%
20-28
71.4%
726331553152185
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-29 (58.6%) 11-23 (47.8%) 28-52 (53.8%)
3-Point Field Goals6-10 (60.0%) 3-9 (33.3%) 9-19 (47.4%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 18-26 (69.2%) 20-28 (71.4%)
Tennessee State
  • Points off TOs: 30
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 11
  • Points off the Bench: 18
  • Largest lead: 30 (2nd-02:53)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:46
Foul by HENRY,JALEN
19:300-2
HAMILTON,K made layup
19:13
Turnover by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
19:05
SPENCER,DELANO missed 3-pointer
19:05
Defensive rebound by MCFARLAND,DAVID
18:48
HENRY,JALEN missed 3-pointer
18:48
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
18:37
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
18:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:26
Turnover by HENRY,JALEN
18:13
Turnover by HAMILTON,K
17:50
BENTON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
17:50
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
17:41
Foul by HAMILTON,K
17:41
Turnover by HAMILTON,K
17:26
Turnover by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
17:25
Steal by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
17:220-4
SPENCER,DELANO made layup (fast break)
17:03
Foul by SIMMONS,KEENAN
17:03
Turnover by SIMMONS,KEENAN
17:03
Sub In: JACKSON,BRANDON
17:03
Sub In: KINCHEN,DANIEL
17:03
Sub Out: HENRY,JALEN
17:03
Sub Out: BENTON,JUSTIN
16:48
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed layup
16:48
Defensive rebound by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
16:41
ELLIS,CHRISTIAN missed layup
16:41
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
16:25
HAMILTON,K missed layup
16:25
Defensive rebound by KINCHEN,DANIEL
16:07
MCFARLAND,DAVID missed 3-pointer
16:07
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
15:55
REDDICK,DARREON missed jump shot
15:55
Defensive rebound by KINCHEN,DANIEL
15:412-4
SIMMONS,KEENAN made layup
15:41
Assist by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
15:18
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
15:18
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:16
Media timeout
15:16
Sub In: BENTON,JUSTIN
15:16
Sub In: JACKSON,DJ
15:16
Sub In: STEWART,KEVION
15:16
Sub Out: MCFARLAND,DAVID
15:16
Sub Out: ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
15:16
Sub Out: SIMMONS,KEENAN
15:16
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
15:16
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
15:16
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
15:16
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
15:06
Turnover by KINCHEN,DANIEL
14:552-6
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made layup
14:55
Assist by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
14:30
Turnover by KINCHEN,DANIEL
14:29
Steal by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
14:272-8
SPENCER,DELANO made layup (fast break)
14:27
Assist by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
14:02
JACKSON,BRANDON missed jump shot
14:02
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
13:502-10
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made dunk
13:50
Assist by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
13:49
30 second timeout
13:49
Sub In: HENRY,JALEN
13:49
Sub Out: JACKSON,BRANDON
13:49
Sub In: HAMILTON,K
13:49
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
13:49
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
13:49
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
13:36
HENRY,JALEN missed jump shot
13:36
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:33
Sub In: SIMMONS,KEENAN
13:33
Sub Out: JACKSON,DJ
13:17
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
13:17
Turnover by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
12:54
STEWART,KEVION missed 3-pointer
12:54
Offensive rebound by BENTON,JUSTIN
12:51
BENTON,JUSTIN missed layup
12:51
Offensive rebound by HENRY,JALEN
12:47
HENRY,JALEN missed jump shot
12:47
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,K
12:372-13
HAMILTON,K made 3-pointer
12:37
Assist by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
12:184-13
HENRY,JALEN made layup
12:054-16
SPENCER,DELANO made 3-pointer
12:05
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
11:46
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
11:46
Media timeout
11:465-16
HENRY,JALEN made free throw
11:46
HENRY,JALEN missed free throw
11:46
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
11:46
Sub In: ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
11:46
Sub In: MCFARLAND,DAVID
11:46
Sub Out: STEWART,KEVION
11:46
Sub Out: KINCHEN,DANIEL
11:46
Sub In: REDDICK,DARREON
11:46
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
11:46
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
11:46
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
11:31
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed 3-pointer
11:31
Defensive rebound by MCFARLAND,DAVID
11:15
HENRY,JALEN missed 3-pointer
11:15
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
10:44
Turnover by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
10:44
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
10:44
Sub In: SPENCER,DELANO
10:44
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
10:44
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
10:35
Turnover by HENRY,JALEN
10:35
Sub In: OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
10:35
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
10:175-18
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made jump shot in the paint
10:007-18
HENRY,JALEN made layup
10:00
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
10:00
HENRY,JALEN missed free throw
10:00
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
09:47
Foul by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
09:45
SPENCER,DELANO missed jump shot
09:45
Defensive rebound by HENRY,JALEN
09:209-18
HENRY,JALEN made jump shot
09:20
Assist by MCFARLAND,DAVID
08:559-20
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made jump shot
08:35
Turnover by MCFARLAND,DAVID
08:34
Steal by SPENCER,DELANO
08:319-22
SPENCER,DELANO made layup (fast break)
08:31
Sub In: KINCHEN,DANIEL
08:31
Sub In: JACKSON,BRANDON
08:31
Sub Out: ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
08:31
Sub Out: SIMMONS,KEENAN
08:31
Sub In: HAMILTON,K
08:31
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
08:19
KINCHEN,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
08:19
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
08:06
Foul by REDDICK,DARREON
08:06
Turnover by REDDICK,DARREON
08:06
Sub In: DUKE,JALEN
08:06
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
07:55
HENRY,JALEN missed jump shot
07:55
Defensive rebound by DUKE,JALEN
07:43
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
07:43
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,BRANDON
07:2411-22
JACKSON,BRANDON made jump shot in the paint
07:24
Assist by KINCHEN,DANIEL
07:0011-25
REDDICK,DARREON made 3-pointer
07:00
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
06:38
Turnover by JACKSON,BRANDON
06:38
Media timeout
06:38
Sub In: MCCOY,JAYLEN
06:38
Sub Out: MCFARLAND,DAVID
06:38
Sub In: DAVIS,TRIPP
06:38
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
06:38
Sub In: SPENCER,DELANO
06:38
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
06:38
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
06:38
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
06:38
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
06:38
Sub Out: DUKE,JALEN
06:38
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
06:38
Sub Out: OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
06:20
Foul by SPENCER,DELANO
06:20
Turnover by SPENCER,DELANO
06:08
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
06:0812-25
HENRY,JALEN made free throw
06:0813-25
HENRY,JALEN made free throw
06:08
Sub In: HAMILTON,K
06:08
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
05:45
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed layup
05:45
Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,K
05:4213-27
HAMILTON,K made layup
05:2115-27
MCCOY,JAYLEN made layup
04:5115-30
SPENCER,DELANO made 3-pointer
04:21
Turnover by HENRY,JALEN
04:19
Sub In: ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
04:19
Sub Out: BENTON,JUSTIN
04:1815-32
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made layup
04:18
Assist by DAVIS,TRIPP
04:02
JACKSON,BRANDON missed layup
04:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:01
Media timeout
03:59
Foul by DAVIS,TRIPP
03:5916-32
KINCHEN,DANIEL made free throw
03:5917-32
KINCHEN,DANIEL made free throw
03:45
Foul by HENRY,JALEN
03:4517-33
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
03:4517-34
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
03:45
Sub In: SIMMONS,KEENAN
03:45
Sub Out: HENRY,JALEN
03:45
Sub In: REDDICK,DARREON
03:45
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
03:45
Sub Out: DAVIS,TRIPP
03:45
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
03:30
MCCOY,JAYLEN missed 3-pointer
03:30
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
03:02
Turnover by HAMILTON,K
03:01
Steal by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
02:5919-34
KINCHEN,DANIEL made layup (fast break)
02:29
CHANEY,ARMANI missed jump shot
02:29
Offensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
02:22
HAMILTON,K missed 3-pointer
02:22
Defensive rebound by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
02:14
ELLIS,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
02:14
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:12
Sub In: MCFARLAND,DAVID
02:12
Sub Out: MCCOY,JAYLEN
01:59
Turnover by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
01:51
Foul by SIMMONS,KEENAN
01:51
Turnover by SIMMONS,KEENAN
01:51
Sub In: JACKSON,DJ
01:51
Sub Out: SIMMONS,KEENAN
01:4319-37
REDDICK,DARREON made 3-pointer
01:43
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
01:31
JACKSON,DJ missed 3-pointer
01:31
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
01:2219-40
REDDICK,DARREON made 3-pointer
01:20
30 second timeout
01:20
Sub In: BENTON,JUSTIN
01:20
Sub Out: KINCHEN,DANIEL
00:55
Turnover by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
00:53
Steal by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
00:51
Turnover by SPENCER,DELANO
00:51
Sub In: MCCOY,JAYLEN
00:51
Sub Out: ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
00:34
Turnover by JACKSON,BRANDON
00:0519-42
SPENCER,DELANO made jump shot
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
20:00
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
19:53
HENRY,JALEN missed jump shot
19:53
Defensive rebound by SPENCER,DELANO
19:31
Foul by SIMMONS,KEENAN
19:31
Sub In: JACKSON,BRANDON
19:31
Sub Out: SIMMONS,KEENAN
19:11
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
19:11
Defensive rebound by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
19:10
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
18:58
Turnover by JACKSON,BRANDON
18:42
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
18:42
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
18:42
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
18:42
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
18:2721-42
JACKSON,BRANDON made dunk
18:27
Assist by MCFARLAND,DAVID
18:0521-44
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made jump shot in the paint
17:5023-44
BENTON,JUSTIN made jump shot
17:35
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
17:35
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
17:35
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
17:35
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
17:0626-44
ELLIS,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
17:06
Assist by MCFARLAND,DAVID
16:36
Foul by HENRY,JALEN
16:3626-45
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
16:3626-46
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
16:36
Sub In: SIMMONS,KEENAN
16:36
Sub Out: HENRY,JALEN
16:36
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
16:36
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
16:23
JACKSON,BRANDON missed layup
16:23
Blocked shot by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
16:22
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
16:1426-49
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made 3-pointer (fast break)
16:14
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
16:0128-49
MCFARLAND,DAVID made jump shot
15:3928-51
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made layup
15:39
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
15:39
Media timeout
15:39
Foul by JACKSON,BRANDON
15:39
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
15:39
Defensive rebound by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
15:3031-51
MCFARLAND,DAVID made 3-pointer
15:30
Assist by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
15:09
Foul by MCFARLAND,DAVID
15:09
CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY missed free throw
15:09
Deadball rebound
15:0931-52
CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY made free throw
15:09
Sub In: REDDICK,DARREON
15:09
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
14:5633-52
JACKSON,BRANDON made layup
14:33
Foul by JACKSON,BRANDON
14:33
Sub In: HENRY,JALEN
14:33
Sub Out: JACKSON,BRANDON
14:11
SPENCER,DELANO missed 3-pointer
14:11
Defensive rebound by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
13:59
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
13:5934-52
HENRY,JALEN made free throw
13:5935-52
HENRY,JALEN made free throw
13:59
Sub In: HAMILTON,K
13:59
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
13:50
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
13:50
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
13:50
Sub In: KINCHEN,DANIEL
13:50
Sub Out: ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
13:50
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
13:50
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
13:37
Turnover by HENRY,JALEN
13:20
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed jump shot
13:20
Defensive rebound by BENTON,JUSTIN
12:58
Turnover by KINCHEN,DANIEL
12:58
Sub In: MCCOY,JAYLEN
12:58
Sub Out: MCFARLAND,DAVID
12:50
REDDICK,DARREON missed layup
12:50
Defensive rebound by HENRY,JALEN
12:3837-52
BENTON,JUSTIN made jump shot
12:1137-54
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made dunk
12:11
Assist by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
11:49
Turnover by KINCHEN,DANIEL
11:48
Steal by REDDICK,DARREON
11:45
HAMILTON,K missed layup
11:45
Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,K
11:4337-56
HAMILTON,K made tip-in (fast break)
11:35
Foul by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
11:35
Media timeout
11:35
Sub In: ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
11:35
Sub Out: KINCHEN,DANIEL
11:35
Sub In: DUKE,JALEN
11:35
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
11:29
HENRY,JALEN missed jump shot
11:29
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
11:17
Turnover by HAMILTON,K
10:4840-56
ELLIS,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
10:48
Assist by SIMMONS,KEENAN
10:22
Foul by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
10:22
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
10:22
Sub In: MCFARLAND,DAVID
10:22
Sub Out: BENTON,JUSTIN
10:10
Turnover by HENRY,JALEN
10:10
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
10:10
Sub Out: DUKE,JALEN
09:49
REDDICK,DARREON missed 3-pointer
09:49
Offensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
09:36
Foul by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
09:36
Sub In: JACKSON,BRANDON
09:36
Sub Out: HENRY,JALEN
09:2640-58
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made layup
09:26
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
09:26
Foul by JACKSON,BRANDON
09:2640-59
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
09:26
Sub In: OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
09:26
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
09:21
Foul by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
09:2141-59
ELLIS,CHRISTIAN made free throw
09:21
ELLIS,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
09:21
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,K
09:07
Foul by SIMMONS,KEENAN
09:0741-60
REDDICK,DARREON made free throw
09:0741-61
REDDICK,DARREON made free throw
09:07
Sub In: HENRY,JALEN
09:07
Sub Out: SIMMONS,KEENAN
08:5444-61
MCFARLAND,DAVID made 3-pointer
08:54
Assist by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
08:53
Foul by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
08:53
MCFARLAND,DAVID missed free throw
08:53
Offensive rebound by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
08:53
Sub In: SPENCER,DELANO
08:53
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
08:52
Foul by OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
08:5245-61
ELLIS,CHRISTIAN made free throw
08:5246-61
ELLIS,CHRISTIAN made free throw
08:52
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
08:52
Sub Out: OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
08:46
Foul by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
08:4646-62
CHANEY,ARMANI made free throw
08:4646-63
CHANEY,ARMANI made free throw
08:25
HENRY,JALEN missed layup
08:25
Blocked shot by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
08:24
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
08:07
Foul by MCFARLAND,DAVID
08:0746-64
HAMILTON,K made free throw
08:0746-65
HAMILTON,K made free throw
08:07
Sub In: DAVIS,TRIPP
08:07
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
08:02
MCCOY,JAYLEN missed 3-pointer
08:02
Offensive rebound by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
07:5848-65
ELLIS,CHRISTIAN made layup
07:34
SPENCER,DELANO missed jump shot
07:34
Offensive rebound by HAMILTON,K
07:30
HAMILTON,K missed layup
07:30
Offensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
07:29
Foul by HENRY,JALEN
07:29
Media timeout
07:29
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
07:29
Deadball rebound
07:2948-66
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
07:29
Sub In: SIMMONS,KEENAN
07:29
Sub Out: HENRY,JALEN
07:14
ELLIS,CHRISTIAN missed layup
07:14
Blocked shot by HAMILTON,K
07:14
Offensive rebound by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
07:14
Turnover by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
06:5348-68
HAMILTON,K made layup
06:53
Foul by MCFARLAND,DAVID
06:53
HAMILTON,K missed free throw
06:53
Defensive rebound by KINCHEN,DANIEL
06:53
Sub In: BENTON,JUSTIN
06:53
Sub In: KINCHEN,DANIEL
06:53
Sub Out: MCCOY,JAYLEN
06:53
Sub Out: JACKSON,BRANDON
06:53
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
06:53
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
06:46
BENTON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
06:46
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
06:2748-70
HAMILTON,K made layup
06:27
Assist by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
06:27
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
06:27
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
06:15
BENTON,JUSTIN missed jump shot
06:15
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
06:04
Foul by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
06:04
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed free throw
06:04
Deadball rebound
06:0448-71
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made free throw
06:04
Sub In: MCCOY,JAYLEN
06:04
Sub Out: ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
05:48
MCFARLAND,DAVID missed 3-pointer
05:48
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TRIPP
05:33
Foul by MCCOY,JAYLEN
05:3348-72
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
05:3348-73
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
05:33
Sub In: HENRY,JALEN
05:33
Sub Out: BENTON,JUSTIN
05:33
Sub In: DUKE,JALEN
05:33
Sub In: OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
05:33
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
05:33
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
05:15
Foul by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
05:1549-73
MCFARLAND,DAVID made free throw
05:1550-73
MCFARLAND,DAVID made free throw
05:1551-73
MCFARLAND,DAVID made free throw
05:15
Sub In: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
05:15
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
04:49
DAVIS,TRIPP missed 3-pointer
04:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:30
MCFARLAND,DAVID missed 3-pointer
04:30
Offensive rebound by HENRY,JALEN
04:26
Foul by HENRY,JALEN
04:26
Turnover by HENRY,JALEN
04:26
Sub In: ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
04:26
Sub Out: HENRY,JALEN
04:26
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
04:26
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
04:23
Turnover by DUKE,JALEN
04:19
MCCOY,JAYLEN missed 3-pointer
04:19
Defensive rebound by OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
04:16
Foul by MCFARLAND,DAVID
04:16
OYEDIRAN,SAMSON missed free throw
04:16
Deadball rebound
04:16
OYEDIRAN,SAMSON missed free throw
04:16
Defensive rebound by ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
04:07
Foul by MCFARLAND,DAVID
04:07
Turnover by MCFARLAND,DAVID
04:07
Sub In: JACKSON,BRANDON
04:07
Sub Out: MCFARLAND,DAVID
03:4851-76
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made 3-pointer
03:47
30 second timeout
03:47
Sub In: AHLIN,HAMPUS
03:47
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
03:35
Foul by DAVIS,TRIPP
03:35
Media timeout
03:35
JACKSON,BRANDON missed free throw
03:35
Deadball rebound
03:35
JACKSON,BRANDON missed free throw
03:35
Defensive rebound by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
03:1951-78
CUMMINGS,DANIEL made layup
03:19
Assist by DAVIS,TRIPP
03:03
KINCHEN,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
03:03
Offensive rebound by MCCOY,JAYLEN
03:00
Turnover by MCCOY,JAYLEN
02:5351-81
CUMMINGS,DANIEL made 3-pointer
02:53
Assist by OYEDIRAN,SAMSON
02:39
Foul by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
02:39
SIMMONS,KEENAN missed free throw
02:39
Deadball rebound
02:3952-81
SIMMONS,KEENAN made free throw
02:39
Sub In: JACKSON,DJ
02:39
Sub In: STEWART,KEVION
02:39
Sub Out: ELLIS,CHRISTIAN
02:39
Sub Out: SIMMONS,KEENAN
02:25
AHLIN,HAMPUS missed 3-pointer
02:25
Defensive rebound by STEWART,KEVION
02:1655-81
KINCHEN,DANIEL made 3-pointer
01:44
AHLIN,HAMPUS missed 3-pointer
01:44
Defensive rebound by STEWART,KEVION
01:35
KINCHEN,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
01:35
Defensive rebound by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
01:21
Foul by MCCOY,JAYLEN
01:21
DAVIS,TRIPP missed free throw
01:21
Deadball rebound
01:2155-82
DAVIS,TRIPP made free throw
01:21
Sub In: APPLEWHITE,D'QUAN
01:21
Sub Out: KINCHEN,DANIEL
01:0257-82
JACKSON,BRANDON made layup
01:02
Assist by STEWART,KEVION
00:34
DAVIS,TRIPP missed 3-pointer
00:34
Offensive rebound by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
00:04
Foul by MCCOY,JAYLEN
00:0457-83
DAVIS,TRIPP made free throw
00:0457-84
DAVIS,TRIPP made free throw
00:0457-85
DAVIS,TRIPP made free throw
00:00
APPLEWHITE,D'QUAN missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
SIUE
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13ELLIS, Christiang110-20-00-0022110310
15MCFARLAND, Davidg120-10-10-0022100100
22BENTON, Justing150-20-10-0101000000
24HENRY, Jalenf133-80-23-5112000329
45SIMMONS, Keenanf121-10-00-0000000222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01JACKSON, D.J.40-10-10-0000000000
02APPLEWHITE, D'Quan00-00-00-0000000000
03KINCHEN, Daniel121-20-12-2022100204
05STEWART, Kevion40-10-10-0000000000
25MCCOY, Jaylen51-20-10-0000000002
32JACKSON, Brandon121-30-00-0011000202
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS7-23
30.4%
0-8
.0%
5-7
71.4%
3101331013519
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig160-20-10-0000300000
01SPENCER, Delanog186-82-30-00000102114
04HAMILTON, K.f163-51-20-0112000317
14REDDICK, Darreong153-43-30-0055000119
21MEKOWULU, Christianf164-80-02-21561202110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02McKNIGHT, Kamar71-20-10-0011200002
10DAVIS, Tripp30-00-00-0000100010
12AHLIN, Hampus00-00-00-0000000000
13OYEDIRAN, Samson40-00-00-0000000000
22CUMMINGS, Daniel00-00-00-0000000000
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokley40-00-00-0000110130
34DUKE, Jalen10-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS17-29
58.6%
6-10
60.0%
2-2
100.0%
215178409842
SIUE
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13ELLIS, Christiang133-42-23-43472001311
15MCFARLAND, Davidg133-52-43-40002001511
22BENTON, Justing112-40-10-0011000004
24HENRY, Jalenf110-30-02-2112000332
45SIMMONS, Keenanf130-00-01-2000100021
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01JACKSON, D.J.30-00-00-0000000000
02APPLEWHITE, D'Quan10-10-10-0000000000
03KINCHEN, Daniel81-31-30-0011000203
05STEWART, Kevion30-00-00-0022100000
25MCCOY, Jaylen120-20-20-0101000130
32JACKSON, Brandon123-40-00-2000000136
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-26
46.2%
5-13
38.5%
9-14
64.3%
5101560091938
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig70-00-02-2000300332
01SPENCER, Delanog120-20-10-0011000000
04HAMILTON, K.f83-50-02-3213001108
14REDDICK, Darreong120-20-12-2011010002
21MEKOWULU, Christianf134-51-16-82131020115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02McKNIGHT, Kamar102-31-11-2033100156
10DAVIS, Tripp80-20-24-5011100014
12AHLIN, Hampus40-20-20-0000000000
13OYEDIRAN, Samson60-00-00-2011100010
22CUMMINGS, Daniel52-21-10-0123000015
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokley80-00-01-2000000011
34DUKE, Jalen70-00-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-23
47.8%
3-9
33.3%
18-26
69.2%
5111671361343