Overall Conf Streak
5-2 (.714) 0-0 (.000) L1
All Times Central Standard Time
Date Opponent Time/Result
Fall Ball
Sep
16
Sat
Trevecca
W 5-4
Sep
16
Sat
Campbellsville
L 5-2
Sep
22
Fri
at Vol State
W 2-1
Sep
22
Fri
at Vol State
W 5-3
Sep
28
Thu
Cumberland
W 10-5 (10 inn)
Oct
6
Fri
Motlow State
W 8-2
Oct
6
Fri
Motlow State
L 3-1
Troy Invitational
Feb
9
Fri
vs Valparaiso
12:30 p.m.
Feb
9
Fri
vs Troy
5:30 p.m.
Feb
10
Sat
vs Valparaiso
9:30 a.m.
Feb
10
Sat
vs Alabama State
Noon
Feb
11
Sun
vs Troy
12:30 p.m.
Chattanooga Challenge
Feb
16
Fri
vs Indiana State
10 a.m.
Feb
16
Fri
vs Sacred Heart
3 p.m.
Feb
17
Sat
vs Indiana State
10 a.m.
Feb
17
Sat
vs Alabama A&M
3 p.m.
Feb
18
Sun
vs Chattanooga
11:30 a.m.
Belmont Tournament
Feb
23
Fri
Fort Wayne
5:30 p.m.
Feb
24
Sat
North Dakota
12:15 p.m.
Feb
25
Sun
Cleveland State
10 a.m.
Stetson Tournament
Mar
2
Fri
vs TBA
TBA
Mar
2
Fri
vs TBA
TBA
Mar
3
Sat
vs TBA
TBA
Mar
3
Sat
vs TBA
TBA
Mar
4
Sun
vs TBA
TBA
Mar
7
Wed
Memphis
4 p.m.
Memphis Tournament
Mar
10
Sat
vs Bowling Green
9 a.m.
Mar
10
Sat
vs Butler
11:15 a.m.
Mar
11
Sun
vs Mississippi Valley State
11:15 a.m.
Mar
11
Sun
vs Indiana State
1:30 p.m.
Nashville Classic
Mar
16
Fri
Rhode Island
3:30 p.m.
Mar
16
Fri
St. Bonaventure
5:45 p.m.
Mar
17
Sat
Samford
10 a.m.
Mar
17
Sat
Ball State
12:15 p.m.
Mar
18
Sun
Rhode Island
10 a.m.
Mar
24
Sat
SIUE
1 p.m.
Mar
24
Sat
SIUE
3:30 p.m.
Mar
25
Sun
Eastern Illinois
1 p.m.
Mar
25
Sun
Eastern Illinois
3:30 p.m.
Mar
28
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
6 p.m.
Mar
30
Fri
at Morehead State
1 p.m.
Mar
30
Fri
at Morehead State
3:30 p.m.
Apr
3
Tue
at Tennessee
5 p.m.
Apr
7
Sat
at Tennessee Tech
1 p.m.
Apr
7
Sat
at Tennessee Tech
3:30 p.m.
Apr
8
Sun
at Jacksonville State
1 p.m.
Apr
8
Sun
at Jacksonville State
3:30 p.m.
Apr
14
Sat
at Eastern Kentucky
1 p.m.
Apr
14
Sat
at Eastern Kentucky
3:30 p.m.
Apr
18
Wed
at Chattanooga
5 p.m.
Apr
21
Sat
Murray State
1 p.m.
Apr
21
Sat
Murray State
3:30 p.m.
Apr
22
Sun
Austin Peay
1 p.m.
Apr
22
Sun
Austin Peay
3:30 p.m.
Apr
25
Wed
Middle Tennessee
6 p.m.
Apr
28
Sat
at Southeast Missouri
1 p.m.
Apr
28
Sat
at Southeast Missouri
3:30 p.m.
Apr
29
Sun
at UT Martin
1 p.m.
Apr
29
Sun
at UT Martin
3:30 p.m.
May
5
Sat
Belmont
4 p.m.
May
5
Sat
Belmont
6:30 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference Championship
May
9
Wed
vs First Round
TBA
May
10
Thu
vs Second Round
TBA
May
11
Fri
vs Third Round
TBA
May
12
Sat
vs Championship
TBA