Overall Conf Streak
8-19 (.296) 0-4 (.000) L4
All Times Central Standard Time
Date Opponent Time/Result
Jackson State Tournament
Feb
10
Fri
vs Jarvis Christian
W 9-0
Feb
11
Sat
vs Southeast Missouri
L 9-1
Feb
11
Sat
at Jackson State
W 8-5
Feb
12
Sun
at Jackson State
W 17-11
Tiger Classic
Feb
17
Fri
Iowa State
L 11-3
Feb
17
Fri
at Alabama A&M
L 8-6
Feb
18
Sat
Iowa State
L 9-0
Feb
18
Sat
Alabama A&M
L 4-2
Feb
19
Sun
vs Iowa State
L 2-0
Feb
24
Fri
Alabama State
L 12-3
Feb
24
Fri
Alabama State
W 5-3
Feb
25
Sat
Evansville
L 8-1
Feb
25
Sat
Evansville
L 9-4
Blues City Classic
Mar
3
Fri
vs Louisiana Tech
L 10-0
Mar
3
Fri
vs Wright State
L 9-1
Mar
4
Sat
vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff
L 10-2
Mar
5
Sun
vs Wright State
Cancelled
Mar
5
Sun
at Memphis
L 6-3
Leon Smith Classic hosted by Southeast Missouri
Mar
10
Fri
vs Missouri State
L 7-0
Mar
10
Fri
vs Alabama A&M
W 11-1
Mar
11
Sat
vs Loyola
W 3-1
Mar
11
Sat
vs Valparaiso
L 4-2
Mar
12
Sun
vs Samford
W 10-9
Mar
15
Wed
at Northern Kentucky
Postponed
Mar
15
Wed
at Northern Kentucky
Postponed
Mar
22
Wed
Middle Tennessee
W 7-4
Mar
24
Fri
at SIU-Edwardsville
L 2-0
Mar
24
Fri
at SIU-Edwardsville
L 1-0
Mar
26
Sun
at Eastern Illinois
L 5-3
Mar
26
Sun
at Eastern Illinois
L 9-1
Mar
29
Wed
Chattanooga
5 p.m.
Apr
1
Sat
Morehead State
1 p.m.
Apr
1
Sat
Morehead State
3:30 p.m.
Apr
8
Sat
Tennessee Tech
1 p.m.
Apr
8
Sat
Tennessee Tech
3:30 p.m.
Apr
9
Sun
Jacksonville State
1 p.m.
Apr
9
Sun
Jacksonville State
3:30 p.m.
Apr
11
Tue
at Tennessee
5 p.m.
Apr
11
Tue
at Tennessee
7 p.m.
Apr
14
Fri
Eastern Kentucky
1 p.m.
Apr
14
Fri
Eastern Kentucky
3:30 p.m.
Apr
19
Wed
at Alabama A&M
1 p.m.
Apr
19
Wed
at Alabama A&M
3 p.m.
Apr
22
Sat
at Murray State
1 p.m.
Apr
22
Sat
at Murray State
3 p.m.
Apr
23
Sun
at Austin Peay
Noon
Apr
23
Sun
at Austin Peay
3 p.m.
Apr
26
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
6 p.m.
Apr
29
Sat
Southeast Missouri
1 p.m.
Apr
29
Sat
Southeast Missouri
3:30 p.m.
Apr
30
Sun
UT Martin
1 p.m.
Apr
30
Sun
UT Martin
3:30 p.m.
May
5
Fri
at Belmont
4 p.m.
May
5
Fri
at Belmont
6:30 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference Championship
May
10
Wed
vs First Round
TBA
May
11
Thu
vs Second Round
TBA
May
12
Fri
vs Third Round
TBA
May
13
Sat
vs Championship
TBA