Overall Conf Streak
5-2 (.714) 0-0 (.000) L1
All Times Central Standard Time
Date Opponent Time/Result
Fall Ball
Sep
16
Sat
Trevecca
W 5-4
Sep
16
Sat
Campbellsville
L 5-2
Sep
22
Fri
at Vol State
W 2-1
Sep
22
Fri
at Vol State
W 5-3
Sep
28
Thu
Cumberland
W 10-5 (10 inn)
Oct
6
Fri
Motlow State
W 8-2
Oct
6
Fri
Motlow State
L 3-1
Troy Invitational
Feb
9
Fri
vs TBA
TBA
Feb
9
Fri
vs TBA
TBA
Feb
10
Sat
vs TBA
TBA
Feb
10
Sat
vs TBA
TBA
Feb
11
Sun
vs TBA
TBA
Chattanooga Challenge
Feb
16
Fri
vs Indiana State
10 a.m.
Feb
16
Fri
vs Sacred Heart
3 p.m.
Feb
17
Sat
vs Indiana State
10 a.m.
Feb
17
Sat
vs Alabama A&M
3 p.m.
Feb
18
Sun
vs Chattanooga
11:30 a.m.
Belmont Tournament
Feb
23
Fri
Fort Wayne
5:30 p.m.
Feb
24
Sat
North Dakota
12:15 p.m.
Feb
25
Sun
Cleveland State
10 a.m.
Stetson Tournament
Mar
2
Fri
vs TBA
TBA
Mar
2
Fri
vs TBA
TBA
Mar
3
Sat
vs TBA
TBA
Mar
3
Sat
vs TBA
TBA
Mar
4
Sun
vs TBA
TBA
Mar
7
Wed
Memphis
4 p.m.
Memphis Tournament
Mar
10
Sat
vs Bowling Green
9 a.m.
Mar
10
Sat
vs Butler
11:15 a.m.
Mar
11
Sun
vs Mississippi Valley State
11:15 a.m.
Mar
11
Sun
vs Indiana State
1:30 p.m.
Nashville Classic
Mar
16
Fri
Rhode Island
3:30 p.m.
Mar
16
Fri
St. Bonaventure
5:45 p.m.
Mar
17
Sat
Samford
10 a.m.
Mar
17
Sat
Ball State
12:15 p.m.
Mar
18
Sun
Rhode Island
10 a.m.
Mar
24
Sat
SIUE
1 p.m.
Mar
24
Sat
SIUE
3:30 p.m.
Mar
25
Sun
Eastern Illinois
1 p.m.
Mar
25
Sun
Eastern Illinois
3:30 p.m.
Mar
28
Wed
at Middle Tennessee
6 p.m.
Mar
30
Fri
at Morehead State
1 p.m.
Mar
30
Fri
at Morehead State
3:30 p.m.
Apr
3
Tue
at Tennessee
5 p.m.
Apr
7
Sat
at Tennessee Tech
1 p.m.
Apr
7
Sat
at Tennessee Tech
3:30 p.m.
Apr
8
Sun
at Jacksonville State
1 p.m.
Apr
8
Sun
at Jacksonville State
3:30 p.m.
Apr
14
Sat
at Eastern Kentucky
1 p.m.
Apr
14
Sat
at Eastern Kentucky
3:30 p.m.
Apr
18
Wed
at Chattanooga
5 p.m.
Apr
21
Sat
Murray State
1 p.m.
Apr
21
Sat
Murray State
3:30 p.m.
Apr
22
Sun
Austin Peay
1 p.m.
Apr
22
Sun
Austin Peay
3:30 p.m.
Apr
25
Wed
Middle Tennessee
6 p.m.
Apr
28
Sat
at Southeast Missouri
1 p.m.
Apr
28
Sat
at Southeast Missouri
3:30 p.m.
Apr
29
Sun
at UT Martin
1 p.m.
Apr
29
Sun
at UT Martin
3:30 p.m.
May
5
Sat
Belmont
4 p.m.
May
5
Sat
Belmont
6:30 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference Championship
May
9
Wed
vs First Round
TBA
May
10
Thu
vs Second Round
TBA
May
11
Fri
vs Third Round
TBA
May
12
Sat
vs Championship
TBA