September 07, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Tennessee State152515161
Stephen F. Austin252125253
TSUTeam StatsSFA
.135Hitting Pct..384
40Kills58
21Errors10
141Total Attacks125
36Assists52
5Aces1
52Digs64
5.0Blocks10.5
TSULeadersSFA
PIERSON - 16
KillsDaron - 14
TE'O - 31
AssistsHollas - 29
HENDERSON - 1
TE'O - 1
KRUIZE - 1
PIERSON - 1
HAYES - 1
AcesHollas - 1
RIVERA ORTIZ - 17
DigsMonaco - 15
TE'O - 3
BlocksDaron - 7
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia47521.0950020000007.0
11KRUIZE, Johanna46223.1740120201007.5
12PIERSON, Julia416538.28911019020018.0
5HENDERSON, Rachel47633.0300120502119.0
7FIHAKI, Hinalei43112.1670000101003.5
9TE'O, Laken4117.00031110903023.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10NJIE, Micahlea4000.0000000200000.0
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina4002.00040201700000.0
4HOLMES, Aria2014-.2500000001000.5
8HAYES, Kylie4001.0000110700001.0
TOTALS44021141.135365101520101350.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17429.103
214642.190
311432.219
48738.026
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Stephen F. AustinATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Redmond, Peyton410227.29600319030011.5
12Hollas, Ann410019.5262912012030012.5
14Wright, Lauren4138-.2500000003002.5
2Coleman, Haley412333.27300016010012.5
5Hanna, Makenzee411017.64710005040013.0
9Daron, Danae414221.57100001070217.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Brewer, McKenzie4000.00018020900000.0
15Monaco, Sabrina4000.00030111500000.0
7Torres, Marisabel4000.0001021700000.0
8Dean, Margaret2000.0000000000000.0
TMTeam1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45810125.384521105640210269.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114328.393
212337.243
319228.607
413232.344
Stephen F. Austin
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.5
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HENDERSON, Rachel; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SFA starters: Redmond, Peyton; Coleman, Haley; Hanna, Makenzee; Daron, Danae; Hollas, Ann; Wright, Lauren; libero Monaco, Sabrina.
1-0
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
1-1
[JORDAN, Khalia] Service error.
2-1
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from PIERSON, Julia).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
3-1
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by Coleman, Haley (block by TE'O, Laken; HENDERSON, Rachel).
3-2
[HAYES, Kylie] Service error.
3-3
[Daron, Danae] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee (from Hollas, Ann).
4-3
[Daron, Danae] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
4-4
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
SFA subs: Brewer, McKenzie.
5-4
[Brewer, McKenzie] Attack error by Wright, Lauren (block by TE'O, Laken; PIERSON, Julia).
5-5
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Brewer, McKenzie).
SFA subs: Torres, Marisabel.
5-6
[Torres, Marisabel] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by Wright, Lauren; Redmond, Peyton).
6-6
[Torres, Marisabel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
7-6
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia.
7-7
[TE'O, Laken] Service error.
7-8
[Monaco, Sabrina] Kill by Hollas, Ann (from Brewer, McKenzie).
7-9
[Monaco, Sabrina] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Brewer, McKenzie).
7-10
[Monaco, Sabrina] Kill by Redmond, Peyton (from Brewer, McKenzie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
8-10
[Monaco, Sabrina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
8-11
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Hollas, Ann (from Brewer, McKenzie).
SFA subs: Hanna, Makenzee.
8-12
[Hollas, Ann] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by Daron, Danae; Hanna, Makenzee).
9-12
[Hollas, Ann] Attack error by Daron, Danae.
9-13
[JORDAN, Khalia] Service error.
SFA subs: Coleman, Haley.
9-14
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee.
9-15
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Hollas, Ann).
10-15
[Redmond, Peyton] Service error.
10-16
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee.
11-16
[Daron, Danae] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
11-17
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
SFA subs: Brewer, McKenzie.
11-18
[Brewer, McKenzie] Kill by Hollas, Ann (from Brewer, McKenzie).
12-18
[Brewer, McKenzie] Service error.
12-19
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Ball handling error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
SFA subs: Torres, Marisabel.
13-19
[Torres, Marisabel] Service error.
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
13-20
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Redmond, Peyton (from Torres, Marisabel).
14-20
[Monaco, Sabrina] Service error.
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
14-21
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by Hollas, Ann; Daron, Danae).
SFA subs: Hanna, Makenzee.
15-21
[Hollas, Ann] Service error.
15-22
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Redmond, Peyton (from Hollas, Ann).
SFA subs: Coleman, Haley.
Timeout Tennessee State.
15-23
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Hollas, Ann), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
15-24
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Monaco, Sabrina).
15-25
[Redmond, Peyton] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; TE'O, Laken; HENDERSON, Rachel; KRUIZE, Johanna; FIHAKI, Hinalei; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SFA starters: Redmond, Peyton; Coleman, Haley; Hanna, Makenzee; Daron, Danae; Hollas, Ann; Wright, Lauren; libero Monaco, Sabrina.
1-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Service ace (Monaco, Sabrina).
1-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Redmond, Peyton (from Hollas, Ann).
2-1
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
2-2
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Hollas, Ann).
2-3
[Daron, Danae] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
3-3
[Daron, Danae] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
4-3
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
4-4
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee (from Monaco, Sabrina).
SFA subs: Brewer, McKenzie.
5-4
[Brewer, McKenzie] Service error.
5-5
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
SFA subs: Torres, Marisabel.
5-6
[Torres, Marisabel] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by Redmond, Peyton; Wright, Lauren).
6-6
[Torres, Marisabel] Attack error by Redmond, Peyton.
7-6
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by PIERSON, Julia.
8-6
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
8-7
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by Hollas, Ann (from Brewer, McKenzie).
8-8
[Monaco, Sabrina] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
9-8
[Monaco, Sabrina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
10-8
[TE'O, Laken] Service ace (Torres, Marisabel).
10-9
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Hollas, Ann (from Brewer, McKenzie).
SFA subs: Hanna, Makenzee.
11-9
[Hollas, Ann] Service error.
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
11-10
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Hollas, Ann).
SFA subs: Coleman, Haley.
12-10
[Redmond, Peyton] Service error.
12-11
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Hollas, Ann).
SFA subs: Dean, Margaret.
13-11
[Dean, Margaret] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
SFA subs: Daron, Danae.
14-11
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by Coleman, Haley.
Timeout Stephen F. Austin.
14-12
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Hollas, Ann).
SFA subs: Brewer, McKenzie.
15-12
[Brewer, McKenzie] Attack error by Wright, Lauren (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; KRUIZE, Johanna).
16-12
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
17-12
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
18-12
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
Timeout Stephen F. Austin.
18-13
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
SFA subs: Torres, Marisabel.
19-13
[Torres, Marisabel] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
20-13
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service ace (Team).
20-14
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
21-14
[Monaco, Sabrina] Bad set by Brewer, McKenzie.
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei.
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea.
21-15
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Hollas, Ann).
21-16
[Hollas, Ann] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
Timeout Tennessee State.
21-17
[Hollas, Ann] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by Daron, Danae; Hanna, Makenzee; Redmond, Peyton).
22-17
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
23-17
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
23-18
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee (from Hollas, Ann).
SFA subs: Coleman, Haley.
23-19
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Hollas, Ann).
24-19
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
24-20
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service error.
24-21
[Daron, Danae] Kill by Coleman, Haley.
Timeout Tennessee State.
25-21
[Daron, Danae] Bad set by Daron, Danae.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
SFA starters: Redmond, Peyton; Coleman, Haley; Hanna, Makenzee; Daron, Danae; Hollas, Ann; Wright, Lauren; libero Monaco, Sabrina.
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; KRUIZE, Johanna; TE'O, Laken; FIHAKI, Hinalei; PIERSON, Julia; HENDERSON, Rachel; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
0-1
[Hollas, Ann] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
0-2
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee (from Hollas, Ann).
0-3
[Hollas, Ann] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by Daron, Danae; Hanna, Makenzee).
0-4
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by Redmond, Peyton (from Monaco, Sabrina).
0-5
[Hollas, Ann] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by Daron, Danae; Hanna, Makenzee).
0-6
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by Redmond, Peyton (from Hanna, Makenzee).
1-6
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
1-7
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Hollas, Ann).
1-8
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Hollas, Ann).
Timeout Tennessee State.
1-9
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee (from Hollas, Ann).
2-9
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
2-10
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Hollas, Ann).
3-10
[Daron, Danae] Kill by TE'O, Laken (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
3-11
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
SFA subs: Brewer, McKenzie.
4-11
[Brewer, McKenzie] Attack error by Coleman, Haley (block by TE'O, Laken; PIERSON, Julia).
4-12
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by Hollas, Ann (from Brewer, McKenzie).
SFA subs: Torres, Marisabel.
TSU subs: HOLMES, Aria.
5-12
[Torres, Marisabel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
5-13
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Hollas, Ann (from Brewer, McKenzie).
6-13
[Monaco, Sabrina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
7-13
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by Redmond, Peyton (block by HOLMES, Aria; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
7-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria (block by Hollas, Ann; Daron, Danae).
SFA subs: Hanna, Makenzee.
7-15
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Hollas, Ann).
7-16
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by Redmond, Peyton (from Hollas, Ann).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia.
8-16
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
8-17
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Hollas, Ann).
SFA subs: Coleman, Haley.
8-18
[Redmond, Peyton] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
8-19
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Hollas, Ann).
Timeout Tennessee State.
9-19
[Redmond, Peyton] Service error.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
9-20
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Hollas, Ann).
SFA subs: Dean, Margaret.
10-20
[Dean, Margaret] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
SFA subs: Daron, Danae.
11-20
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service ace (Redmond, Peyton).
11-21
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Hollas, Ann).
SFA subs: Brewer, McKenzie.
12-21
[Brewer, McKenzie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
12-22
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Brewer, McKenzie).
SFA subs: Torres, Marisabel.
13-22
[Torres, Marisabel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
13-23
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Hollas, Ann (from Brewer, McKenzie).
14-23
[Monaco, Sabrina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
14-24
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Brewer, McKenzie).
SFA subs: Hanna, Makenzee.
15-24
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
15-25
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Hollas, Ann).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; TE'O, Laken; PIERSON, Julia; HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei; KRUIZE, Johanna; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SFA starters: Redmond, Peyton; Coleman, Haley; Hanna, Makenzee; Daron, Danae; Hollas, Ann; Wright, Lauren; libero Monaco, Sabrina.
0-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee (from Hollas, Ann).
0-2
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Coleman, Haley (from Hollas, Ann).
0-3
[Redmond, Peyton] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
0-4
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Daron, Danae.
0-5
[Redmond, Peyton] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
0-6
[Redmond, Peyton] Ball handling error by TE'O, Laken.
1-6
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
1-7
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service error.
1-8
[Daron, Danae] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
Timeout Tennessee State.
1-9
[Daron, Danae] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee.
2-9
[Daron, Danae] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
2-10
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee (from Hollas, Ann).
SFA subs: Brewer, McKenzie.
3-10
[Brewer, McKenzie] Bad set by Hollas, Ann.
3-11
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by Hollas, Ann (from Brewer, McKenzie).
SFA subs: Torres, Marisabel.
3-12
[Torres, Marisabel] Kill by Wright, Lauren.
3-13
[Torres, Marisabel] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
3-14
[Torres, Marisabel] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
4-14
[Torres, Marisabel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
4-15
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
TSU subs: HOLMES, Aria.
5-15
[Monaco, Sabrina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia.
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
5-16
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Redmond, Peyton (from Brewer, McKenzie).
SFA subs: Hanna, Makenzee.
6-16
[Hollas, Ann] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
6-17
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
SFA subs: Coleman, Haley.
6-18
[Redmond, Peyton] Kill by Redmond, Peyton (from Hollas, Ann).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia.
7-18
[Redmond, Peyton] Ball handling error by Daron, Danae.
8-18
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by Daron, Danae.
8-19
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by Daron, Danae; Coleman, Haley).
9-19
[Daron, Danae] Ball handling error by Daron, Danae.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
10-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
11-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Service ace (Coleman, Haley).
Timeout Stephen F. Austin.
12-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia.
12-20
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Hanna, Makenzee (from Hollas, Ann).
SFA subs: Brewer, McKenzie.
12-21
[Brewer, McKenzie] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by Hollas, Ann; Wright, Lauren).
13-21
[Brewer, McKenzie] Attack error by Wright, Lauren.
13-22
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by Hollas, Ann (from Brewer, McKenzie).
SFA subs: Torres, Marisabel.
13-23
[Torres, Marisabel] Ball handling error by TE'O, Laken.
14-23
[Torres, Marisabel] Service error.
15-23
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Bad set by Brewer, McKenzie.
15-24
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by Redmond, Peyton (from Brewer, McKenzie).
16-24
[Monaco, Sabrina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
16-25
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Daron, Danae (from Brewer, McKenzie).