October 02, 20181st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
MTSU17252519153
Tennessee State25231825112
MTTeam StatsTSU
.144Hitting Pct..201
54Kills55
30Errors22
167Total Attacks164
51Assists51
5Aces2
73Digs68
5.0Blocks12.0
MTLeadersTSU
COUGHLIN - 20
KillsJORDAN - 14
HAMMILL - 43
AssistsTE'O - 42
SUMIDA - 2
AcesPIERSON - 2
TANKESLEY - 16
HAMMILL - 16
DigsWASHINGTON - 13
RIVERA ORTIZ - 13
MAXIM - 3
BlocksHENDERSON - 8
MTSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1VALDEZ, Julia53210.1000010511104.5
10LAWSON-BODY, Samira1001.0000000100000.0
16MAXIM, Josie54514-.0711000030007.0
2PEONIA, Dora515855.127005111001015.0
7SUMIDA, Sarah5000.00012211000002.0
9COUGHLIN, Regan5201158.155211013000021.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12GREVER, Emma2307.4290000000003.0
22HUDDLESTON, Aubrie2114.0000000000001.0
32COVINGTON, Vonnie33312.0001000100003.0
4TANKESLEY, Brienna5000.00031201600001.0
6HAMMILL, Taylor5506.833431101601026.5
TOTALS55430167.14451512273422264.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111637.135
291033-.030
316535.314
410735.086
58227.222
MTSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11KRUIZE, Johanna513331.32300309100014.0
12PIERSON, Julia512643.140121110140017.0
2WASHINGTON, Destiny5001.00020111300000.0
5HENDERSON, Rachel58525.12000508261013.0
7FIHAKI, Hinalei58319.26300000040010.0
9TE'O, Laken5014-.25042010702031.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia514340.27510025000014.0
10NJIE, Micahlea2000.0000010200000.0
15MARSHALL, Kristian2011-1.0003011100000.0
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina4000.00020101300000.0
4HOLMES, Aria1000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS55522164.201512145684161369.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116336.361
210631.129
38430.133
414443.233
57524.083
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 12.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
MT starters: VALDEZ, Julia; PEONIA, Dora; SUMIDA, Sarah; COUGHLIN, Regan; LAWSON-BODY, Samira; MAXIM, Josie; libero TANKESLEY, Brienna.
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; WASHINGTON, Destiny; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
0-1
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by VALDEZ, Julia (block by PIERSON, Julia; HENDERSON, Rachel).
0-2
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
0-3
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from WASHINGTON, Destiny).
0-4
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by PEONIA, Dora (block by KRUIZE, Johanna).
0-5
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
0-6
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan (block by HENDERSON, Rachel).
Timeout MTSU.
0-7
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
1-7
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from SUMIDA, Sarah).
MT subs: GREVER, Emma; LAWSON-BODY, Samira.
1-8
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
1-9
[PIERSON, Julia] Service ace (SUMIDA, Sarah).
MT subs: SUMIDA, Sarah; HAMMILL, Taylor.
2-9
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by GREVER, Emma (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
3-9
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by GREVER, Emma (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
3-10
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
4-10
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by MAXIM, Josie (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
5-10
[PEONIA, Dora] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
5-11
[PEONIA, Dora] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
6-11
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
MT subs: LAWSON-BODY, Samira; GREVER, Emma.
6-12
[LAWSON-BODY, Samira] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; JORDAN, Khalia.
7-12
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
7-13
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
8-13
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by HAMMILL, Taylor (from TANKESLEY, Brienna).
9-13
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
9-14
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
9-15
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan.
Timeout MTSU.
9-16
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by PIERSON, Julia.
9-17
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan (block by HENDERSON, Rachel).
9-18
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
9-19
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
10-19
[TE'O, Laken] Service error.
MT subs: GREVER, Emma; LAWSON-BODY, Samira.
10-20
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
11-20
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by VALDEZ, Julia (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
12-20
[VALDEZ, Julia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by MAXIM, Josie).
13-20
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by GREVER, Emma (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
Timeout Tennessee State.
13-21
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
13-22
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by PEONIA, Dora.
14-22
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
14-23
[PEONIA, Dora] Service error.
15-23
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by MAXIM, Josie (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
MT subs: LAWSON-BODY, Samira; GREVER, Emma.
15-24
[LAWSON-BODY, Samira] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
16-24
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
17-24
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
17-25
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; WASHINGTON, Destiny; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
MT starters: COVINGTON, Vonnie; VALDEZ, Julia; PEONIA, Dora; COUGHLIN, Regan; MAXIM, Josie; HAMMILL, Taylor; libero TANKESLEY, Brienna.
0-1
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Ball handling error by HAMMILL, Taylor.
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
1-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
1-2
[PEONIA, Dora] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
1-3
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by VALDEZ, Julia (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
1-4
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from JORDAN, Khalia).
1-5
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
1-6
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by COVINGTON, Vonnie.
2-6
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
3-6
[VALDEZ, Julia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
4-6
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
4-7
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
4-8
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by PEONIA, Dora.
5-8
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
MT subs: SUMIDA, Sarah; COVINGTON, Vonnie.
6-8
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Kill by HAMMILL, Taylor (from COUGHLIN, Regan).
7-8
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
7-9
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Service error.
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; JORDAN, Khalia.
7-10
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
8-10
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
8-11
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
9-11
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Ball handling error by TE'O, Laken.
10-11
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Kill by PEONIA, Dora.
11-11
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Service ace (WASHINGTON, Destiny).
Timeout Tennessee State.
11-12
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Attack error by PEONIA, Dora (block by PIERSON, Julia; TE'O, Laken).
12-12
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
MT subs: SUMIDA, Sarah; COVINGTON, Vonnie.
12-13
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
13-13
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by COVINGTON, Vonnie (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
14-13
[PEONIA, Dora] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
15-13
[PEONIA, Dora] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from TANKESLEY, Brienna).
15-14
[PEONIA, Dora] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan.
16-14
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
17-14
[VALDEZ, Julia] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
18-14
[VALDEZ, Julia] Ball handling error by TE'O, Laken.
Timeout Tennessee State.
19-14
[VALDEZ, Julia] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian; TE'O, Laken.
19-15
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from MARSHALL, Kristian).
19-16
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Bad set by PEONIA, Dora.
20-16
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
MT subs: SUMIDA, Sarah; COVINGTON, Vonnie.
21-16
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Attack error by MARSHALL, Kristian.
21-17
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Attack error by MAXIM, Josie.
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
21-18
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan.
Timeout MTSU.
21-19
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by MAXIM, Josie (block by PIERSON, Julia).
21-20
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by MAXIM, Josie.
21-21
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
22-21
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
22-22
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from MARSHALL, Kristian).
23-22
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by HAMMILL, Taylor (from MAXIM, Josie).
24-22
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
24-23
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from MARSHALL, Kristian).
Timeout MTSU.
25-23
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
MT starters: COVINGTON, Vonnie; VALDEZ, Julia; PEONIA, Dora; COUGHLIN, Regan; MAXIM, Josie; HAMMILL, Taylor; libero TANKESLEY, Brienna.
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; WASHINGTON, Destiny; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
1-0
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
1-1
[PEONIA, Dora] Service error.
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
2-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by COVINGTON, Vonnie (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
3-1
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
4-1
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by COVINGTON, Vonnie (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
5-1
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
6-1
[VALDEZ, Julia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by MAXIM, Josie).
6-2
[VALDEZ, Julia] Attack error by COVINGTON, Vonnie.
7-2
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
MT subs: SUMIDA, Sarah; COVINGTON, Vonnie.
7-3
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
7-4
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by PEONIA, Dora.
8-4
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
9-4
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
10-4
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
11-4
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by PEONIA, Dora.
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian; TE'O, Laken; HENDERSON, Rachel; HOLMES, Aria.
12-4
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by HAMMILL, Taylor (from COUGHLIN, Regan).
13-4
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Service ace (MARSHALL, Kristian).
Timeout Tennessee State.
TSU subs: TE'O, Laken; MARSHALL, Kristian; HENDERSON, Rachel; HOLMES, Aria.
14-4
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
14-5
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
14-6
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
15-6
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Service error.
15-7
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken), block error by PEONIA, Dora.
16-7
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
MT subs: COVINGTON, Vonnie; SUMIDA, Sarah.
16-8
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Service error.
16-9
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
16-10
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
Timeout MTSU.
17-10
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
17-11
[PEONIA, Dora] Service error.
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; NJIE, Micahlea.
18-11
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
18-12
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
18-13
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
19-13
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
MT subs: SUMIDA, Sarah; COVINGTON, Vonnie.
20-13
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
Timeout Tennessee State.
21-13
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Kill by MAXIM, Josie.
22-13
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Ball handling error by TE'O, Laken.
22-14
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Service error.
22-15
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by MAXIM, Josie.
22-16
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan.
22-17
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
23-17
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
23-18
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Service error.
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; JORDAN, Khalia.
24-18
[NJIE, Micahlea] Service error.
25-18
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Kill by VALDEZ, Julia (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; WASHINGTON, Destiny; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
MT starters: COVINGTON, Vonnie; VALDEZ, Julia; PEONIA, Dora; COUGHLIN, Regan; MAXIM, Josie; HAMMILL, Taylor; libero TANKESLEY, Brienna.
0-1
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Attack error by PEONIA, Dora (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; PIERSON, Julia).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
0-2
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by COVINGTON, Vonnie.
1-2
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
1-3
[PEONIA, Dora] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
1-4
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from PIERSON, Julia).
2-4
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from COVINGTON, Vonnie).
3-4
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
3-5
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
3-6
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan.
3-7
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan (block by TE'O, Laken; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
4-7
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
MT subs: SUMIDA, Sarah; COVINGTON, Vonnie.
4-8
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia.
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; JORDAN, Khalia.
4-9
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
5-9
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
5-10
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Ball handling error by HAMMILL, Taylor.
Timeout MTSU.
6-10
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service error.
7-10
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by HAMMILL, Taylor; VALDEZ, Julia).
8-10
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Attack error by TE'O, Laken (block by VALDEZ, Julia).
9-10
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
10-10
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Kill by VALDEZ, Julia (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
10-11
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Service error.
11-11
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
MT subs: SUMIDA, Sarah; COVINGTON, Vonnie.
11-12
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
11-13
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken), block error by VALDEZ, Julia.
11-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by COUGHLIN, Regan.
11-15
[PIERSON, Julia] Service ace (PEONIA, Dora).
12-15
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
12-16
[PEONIA, Dora] Service error.
13-16
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
13-17
[VALDEZ, Julia] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
13-18
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
Timeout MTSU.
14-18
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
MT subs: SUMIDA, Sarah; COVINGTON, Vonnie.
15-18
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Service ace (JORDAN, Khalia).
15-19
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
16-19
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by MAXIM, Josie (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
17-19
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
17-20
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
17-21
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by MAXIM, Josie.
18-21
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
MT subs: HUDDLESTON, Aubrie; PEONIA, Dora.
18-22
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
18-23
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna.
18-24
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by HUDDLESTON, Aubrie (block by PIERSON, Julia; HENDERSON, Rachel).
19-24
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by HUDDLESTON, Aubrie (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
MT subs: COVINGTON, Vonnie; SUMIDA, Sarah.
19-25
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; WASHINGTON, Destiny; NJIE, Micahlea; TE'O, Laken; libero WASHINGTON, Destiny.
MT starters: GREVER, Emma; VALDEZ, Julia; PEONIA, Dora; COUGHLIN, Regan; MAXIM, Josie; HAMMILL, Taylor; libero TANKESLEY, Brienna.
0-1
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
1-1
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
1-2
[PEONIA, Dora] Service error.
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; NJIE, Micahlea.
1-3
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from WASHINGTON, Destiny).
2-3
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
3-3
[VALDEZ, Julia] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
4-3
[VALDEZ, Julia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by MAXIM, Josie).
4-4
[VALDEZ, Julia] Service error.
5-4
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
MT subs: SUMIDA, Sarah; GREVER, Emma.
6-4
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Service ace (JORDAN, Khalia).
6-5
[SUMIDA, Sarah] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
7-5
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by COUGHLIN, Regan (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
7-6
[COUGHLIN, Regan] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; JORDAN, Khalia.
7-7
[NJIE, Micahlea] Attack error by PEONIA, Dora.
7-8
[NJIE, Micahlea] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
7-9
[NJIE, Micahlea] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
Timeout MTSU.
8-9
[NJIE, Micahlea] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
8-10
[TANKESLEY, Brienna] Attack error by PEONIA, Dora.
9-10
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
MT subs: GREVER, Emma; SUMIDA, Sarah.
10-10
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
11-10
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
Timeout Tennessee State.
12-10
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Kill by PEONIA, Dora (from HAMMILL, Taylor).
13-10
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Kill by HAMMILL, Taylor (from TANKESLEY, Brienna).
Timeout Tennessee State.
14-10
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
14-11
[HAMMILL, Taylor] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
15-11
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.