November 15, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
Tennessee State1319110
Tennessee Tech2525253
TSUTeam StatsTTU
.114Hitting Pct..355
30Kills44
18Errors6
105Total Attacks107
28Assists43
2Aces8
50Digs52
2.0Blocks4.0
TSULeadersTTU
WILLIAMS - 9
KillsVERZANI - 15
GARCIA GUERRIOS - 20
AssistsHAND - 30
RIVERA ORTIZ - 1
PIERSON - 1
AcesOSTERBUR - 3
GARCIA GUERRIOS - 12
PIERSON - 12
DigsSKRABAK - 17
HOLMES - 1
FUQUA - 1
PIERSON - 1
WILLIAMS - 1
BlocksOATIS - 2
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia24311.0910000000004.0
12PIERSON, Julia35430.03301101201006.5
16WILLIAMS, Aniya39218.3890010101009.5
4HOLMES, Aria3407.5711000101004.5
7GARCIA GUERRIOS, S3213.333200001200022.0
9FUQUA, Jasmine35322.0911001501005.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10NJIE, Michahlea2000.0000002300000.0
11SANTANA RODRIGUEZ, A1001.0000000000000.0
14BULLOCK, Kendall2127-.1430000200001.0
15MARSHALL, Kristian3000.0000010500000.0
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina3000.0003104700001.0
5SANTANA DELGADO, K2036-.5000000000000.0
6KING, Amiyah1000.0000000200000.0
8LOLOTAI, Teuila1000.0003000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS33018105.1142823850040234.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19431.161
213642.167
38832.000
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Tennessee TechATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13DORSEY, Taylor35118.2220120101006.5
14HAND, Ashley35010.500301001201006.5
16THOMAS, Rachel38217.3530000000008.0
20DUNCAN, Abigail3001.0001010700000.0
23OSTERBUR, Emma3000.0002310500003.0
6VERZANI, Ali315232.40642129000017.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1OATIS, Dallas36017.3530000120008.0
33BOOM, Skylar35112.3330000010006.0
7SKRABAK, Carly3000.00061001700001.0
TOTALS3446107.3554385252320056.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115133.424
215440.275
314134.382
Tennessee Tech
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TTU starters: VERZANI, Ali; DORSEY, Taylor; HAND, Ashley; THOMAS, Rachel; DUNCAN, Abigail; OSTERBUR, Emma; libero SKRABAK, Carly.
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; HOLMES, Aria; GARCIA GUERRIOS, S; FUQUA, Jasmine; PIERSON, Julia; WILLIAMS, Aniya; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
1-0
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
1-1
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
2-1
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
2-2
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: BOOM, Skylar; OSTERBUR, Emma.
2-3
[HAND, Ashley] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine.
2-4
[HAND, Ashley] Service ace (TEAM).
3-4
[HAND, Ashley] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
3-5
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: OATIS, Dallas; DUNCAN, Abigail.
4-5
[VERZANI, Ali] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine.
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian; JORDAN, Khalia.
5-5
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
6-5
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
6-6
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by OATIS, Dallas (from HAND, Ashley).
6-7
[DORSEY, Taylor] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
7-7
[DORSEY, Taylor] Service error.
TSU subs: NJIE, Michahlea; FUQUA, Jasmine.
7-8
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: OSTERBUR, Emma; BOOM, Skylar.
7-9
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
7-10
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from HAND, Ashley).
7-11
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from HAND, Ashley).
7-12
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Service ace (NJIE, Michahlea).
7-13
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Kill by OATIS, Dallas (from SKRABAK, Carly).
TSU subs: SANTANA DELGADO, K; GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
7-14
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from SKRABAK, Carly).
7-15
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Kill by OATIS, Dallas (from OSTERBUR, Emma).
Timeout Tennessee State.
Timeout Tennessee State.
8-15
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Attack error by THOMAS, Rachel.
8-16
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from HAND, Ashley).
8-17
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya.
9-17
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Service error.
TSU subs: GARCIA GUERRIOS, S; SANTANA DELGADO, K; JORDAN, Khalia; MARSHALL, Kristian.
9-18
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
9-19
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from HAND, Ashley).
Timeout Tennessee State.
9-20
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
9-21
[SKRABAK, Carly] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
TSU subs: LOLOTAI, Teuila; GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
9-22
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
10-22
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
TSU subs: FUQUA, Jasmine; NJIE, Michahlea.
11-22
[PIERSON, Julia] Service ace (VERZANI, Ali).
12-22
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
12-23
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
TTU subs: BOOM, Skylar; OSTERBUR, Emma.
13-23
[HAND, Ashley] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
13-24
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: OATIS, Dallas; DUNCAN, Abigail.
13-25
[VERZANI, Ali] Service ace (FUQUA, Jasmine).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
TSU starters: FUQUA, Jasmine; HOLMES, Aria; GARCIA GUERRIOS, S; PIERSON, Julia; JORDAN, Khalia; WILLIAMS, Aniya; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
TTU starters: HAND, Ashley; THOMAS, Rachel; OATIS, Dallas; VERZANI, Ali; OSTERBUR, Emma; DORSEY, Taylor; libero SKRABAK, Carly.
1-0
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
2-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
2-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: DUNCAN, Abigail; OATIS, Dallas.
3-1
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
3-2
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
3-3
[SKRABAK, Carly] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall; JORDAN, Khalia.
3-4
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by HAND, Ashley (from SKRABAK, Carly).
TSU subs: SANTANA RODRIGUEZ, A; HOLMES, Aria.
3-5
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by HAND, Ashley (from DUNCAN, Abigail).
4-5
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S (from FUQUA, Jasmine).
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian; BULLOCK, Kendall.
4-6
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: BOOM, Skylar; OSTERBUR, Emma.
TSU subs: HOLMES, Aria; SANTANA RODRIGUEZ, A.
5-6
[HAND, Ashley] Kill by HOLMES, Aria.
TSU subs: NJIE, Michahlea; FUQUA, Jasmine.
6-6
[NJIE, Michahlea] Attack error by VERZANI, Ali.
6-7
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: OATIS, Dallas; DUNCAN, Abigail.
6-8
[VERZANI, Ali] Service ace (NJIE, Michahlea).
7-8
[VERZANI, Ali] Service error.
8-8
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
8-9
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by BOOM, Skylar (from HAND, Ashley).
9-9
[DORSEY, Taylor] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall; MARSHALL, Kristian.
9-10
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from SKRABAK, Carly).
TTU subs: OSTERBUR, Emma; BOOM, Skylar.
10-10
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
11-10
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by THOMAS, Rachel.
11-11
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: DUNCAN, Abigail; OATIS, Dallas.
12-11
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by BULLOCK, Kendall (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
12-12
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from HAND, Ashley).
12-13
[SKRABAK, Carly] Attack error by BULLOCK, Kendall.
13-13
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian; BULLOCK, Kendall.
13-14
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Service error.
TTU subs: BOOM, Skylar; OSTERBUR, Emma.
14-14
[HAND, Ashley] Kill by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S (from HOLMES, Aria).
14-15
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from SKRABAK, Carly).
TTU subs: OATIS, Dallas; DUNCAN, Abigail.
14-16
[VERZANI, Ali] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
15-16
[VERZANI, Ali] Attack error by BOOM, Skylar (block by HOLMES, Aria; PIERSON, Julia).
16-16
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service ace (VERZANI, Ali).
Timeout Tennessee Tech.
16-17
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from HAND, Ashley).
16-18
[DORSEY, Taylor] Attack error by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S (block by OATIS, Dallas).
Timeout Tennessee State.
16-19
[DORSEY, Taylor] Kill by OATIS, Dallas (from VERZANI, Ali).
17-19
[DORSEY, Taylor] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall; MARSHALL, Kristian.
17-20
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by BOOM, Skylar (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: OSTERBUR, Emma; BOOM, Skylar.
18-20
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
18-21
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by BULLOCK, Kendall (block by OATIS, Dallas).
TTU subs: DUNCAN, Abigail; OATIS, Dallas.
18-22
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
Timeout Tennessee State.
18-23
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from HAND, Ashley).
19-23
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Attack error by VERZANI, Ali.
19-24
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Service error.
19-25
[SKRABAK, Carly] Ball handling error by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
TTU starters: DORSEY, Taylor; HAND, Ashley; THOMAS, Rachel; VERZANI, Ali; OSTERBUR, Emma; DUNCAN, Abigail; libero SKRABAK, Carly.
TSU starters: PIERSON, Julia; HOLMES, Aria; FUQUA, Jasmine; SANTANA DELGADO, K; GARCIA GUERRIOS, S; WILLIAMS, Aniya; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
1-0
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
1-1
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from SKRABAK, Carly).
1-2
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by HAND, Ashley (from OSTERBUR, Emma).
1-3
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
1-4
[SKRABAK, Carly] Attack error by SANTANA DELGADO, K.
1-5
[SKRABAK, Carly] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine.
2-5
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
2-6
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: BOOM, Skylar; OSTERBUR, Emma.
2-7
[HAND, Ashley] Attack error by SANTANA DELGADO, K.
3-7
[HAND, Ashley] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah; WILLIAMS, Aniya.
3-8
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: OATIS, Dallas; DUNCAN, Abigail.
3-9
[VERZANI, Ali] Kill by OATIS, Dallas (from VERZANI, Ali).
3-10
[VERZANI, Ali] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine (block by BOOM, Skylar).
3-11
[VERZANI, Ali] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
Timeout Tennessee State.
3-12
[VERZANI, Ali] Kill by BOOM, Skylar.
3-13
[VERZANI, Ali] Attack error by SANTANA DELGADO, K.
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall; SANTANA DELGADO, K.
4-13
[VERZANI, Ali] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian; BULLOCK, Kendall.
4-14
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from HAND, Ashley).
5-14
[DORSEY, Taylor] Service error.
5-15
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by BOOM, Skylar (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: BOOM, Skylar; OSTERBUR, Emma.
5-16
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
5-17
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
5-18
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Ball handling error by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
Timeout Tennessee State.
5-19
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
6-19
[OSTERBUR, Emma] Service error.
TSU subs: WILLIAMS, Aniya; KING, Amiyah.
6-20
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by OATIS, Dallas (from HAND, Ashley).
TTU subs: DUNCAN, Abigail; OATIS, Dallas.
6-21
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by HAND, Ashley (from VERZANI, Ali).
7-21
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall; MARSHALL, Kristian.
7-22
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from HAND, Ashley).
7-23
[SKRABAK, Carly] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya (block by HAND, Ashley; DORSEY, Taylor).
8-23
[SKRABAK, Carly] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
9-23
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by DORSEY, Taylor (block by WILLIAMS, Aniya; FUQUA, Jasmine).
9-24
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by HAND, Ashley (from VERZANI, Ali).
TTU subs: BOOM, Skylar; OSTERBUR, Emma.
10-24
[HAND, Ashley] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah; WILLIAMS, Aniya.
11-24
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
11-25
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by BOOM, Skylar (from HAND, Ashley).