November 16, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Tennessee State202518181
Jacksonville State251925253
TSUTeam StatsJSU
.191Hitting Pct..233
51Kills55
22Errors20
152Total Attacks150
47Assists50
4Aces4
64Digs66
3.0Blocks8.0
TSULeadersJSU
HOLMES - 14
KillsFREAR - 14
SCHMIDT - 14
GARCIA GUERRIOS - 43
AssistsLIBS - 46
RIVERA ORTIZ - 2
GARCIA GUERRIOS - 2
AcesLIBS - 2
RIVERA ORTIZ - 13
GARCIA GUERRIOS - 13
DigsCARMICHAEL - 20
WILLIAMS - 2
BlocksFREAR - 4
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia47629.0340000000007.0
10NJIE, Michahlea4000.0000020900000.0
12PIERSON, Julia413641.171202210010013.5
15MARSHALL, Kristian4012-.5001020900000.0
16WILLIAMS, Aniya43412-.0831010502004.0
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina4000.00002221300002.0
4HOLMES, Aria414125.52000002010014.5
5SANTANA DELGADO, K1000.0000000100000.0
6KING, Amiyah4000.0000000100000.0
7GARCIA GUERRIOS, S43112.167432001301035.5
9FUQUA, Jasmine411331.25800001010011.5
TMTEAM4000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS45122152.1914749464060358.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114531.290
215439.282
313842.119
49540.100
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Jacksonville StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10CARMICHAEL, Erin4000.00020212000000.0
13KINDERMANN, Lena46519.0530000202117.0
14FREAR, Kaylee414535.25700002041016.0
17ANDERSON, Sadie411432.219010312120014.0
18SCHMIDT, Shayla414430.33310102030015.5
23LIBS, Lexie4216.167462001103325.5
26CLOUTIER, Maddie4000.00000001000000.0
5MILTON, Kaylie48128.2501100700009.0
TMTEAM4000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS45520150.23350434661145367.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114432.312
213841.122
313235.314
415642.214
Jacksonville State
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TSU starters: WILLIAMS, Aniya; PIERSON, Julia; RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina; HOLMES, Aria; NJIE, Michahlea; MARSHALL, Kristian; libero GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
JSU starters: FREAR, Kaylee; ANDERSON, Sadie; SCHMIDT, Shayla; LIBS, Lexie; MILTON, Kaylie; KINDERMANN, Lena; libero CARMICHAEL, Erin.
0-1
[NJIE, Michahlea] Service error.
1-1
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
1-2
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Ball handling error by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
JSU subs: CLOUTIER, Maddie.
1-3
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
1-4
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
1-5
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya.
2-5
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Kill by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
2-6
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
2-7
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
2-8
[MILTON, Kaylie] Ball handling error by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
3-8
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: FUQUA, Jasmine.
4-8
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia.
5-8
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by FREAR, Kaylee.
5-9
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from LIBS, Lexie).
6-9
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
6-10
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
6-11
[LIBS, Lexie] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by ANDERSON, Sadie).
7-11
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
7-12
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from LIBS, Lexie).
8-12
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
9-12
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
9-13
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from LIBS, Lexie).
10-13
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Attack error by KINDERMANN, Lena.
10-14
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
11-14
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
12-14
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Service ace (ANDERSON, Sadie).
13-14
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Service ace (ANDERSON, Sadie).
13-15
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
13-16
[MILTON, Kaylie] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
14-16
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
14-17
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
14-18
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla.
15-18
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Attack error by LIBS, Lexie.
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah.
16-18
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
17-18
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
18-18
[KING, Amiyah] Attack error by SCHMIDT, Shayla.
Timeout Jacksonville State.
18-19
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
18-20
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by KINDERMANN, Lena (from LIBS, Lexie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
18-21
[LIBS, Lexie] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
18-22
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by KINDERMANN, Lena (from LIBS, Lexie).
19-22
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from PIERSON, Julia).
19-23
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Service error.
20-23
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
20-24
[NJIE, Michahlea] Service error.
Timeout Tennessee State.
20-25
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from SCHMIDT, Shayla).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
TSU starters: WILLIAMS, Aniya; PIERSON, Julia; JORDAN, Khalia; RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina; HOLMES, Aria; NJIE, Michahlea; libero MARSHALL, Kristian.
JSU starters: FREAR, Kaylee; ANDERSON, Sadie; SCHMIDT, Shayla; LIBS, Lexie; MILTON, Kaylie; KINDERMANN, Lena; libero CARMICHAEL, Erin.
1-0
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Attack error by SCHMIDT, Shayla.
2-0
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Ball handling error by KINDERMANN, Lena.
2-1
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
2-2
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Attack error by MARSHALL, Kristian (block by FREAR, Kaylee; KINDERMANN, Lena).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia.
3-2
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from WILLIAMS, Aniya).
TSU subs: FUQUA, Jasmine.
3-3
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
JSU subs: CLOUTIER, Maddie.
3-4
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
4-4
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah.
4-5
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
4-6
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee.
5-6
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
6-6
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Attack error by ANDERSON, Sadie.
7-6
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Attack error by FREAR, Kaylee.
7-7
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
8-7
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Kill by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
8-8
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
9-8
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
10-8
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service ace (ANDERSON, Sadie).
11-8
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by SCHMIDT, Shayla (block by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S; WILLIAMS, Aniya).
Timeout Jacksonville State.
11-9
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by KINDERMANN, Lena (from LIBS, Lexie).
11-10
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya.
12-10
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
13-10
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by KINDERMANN, Lena.
13-11
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from LIBS, Lexie).
13-12
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
14-12
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
14-13
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
15-13
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by LIBS, Lexie.
15-14
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by LIBS, Lexie (from MILTON, Kaylie).
16-14
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
17-14
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
18-14
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S (from PIERSON, Julia).
19-14
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Attack error by ANDERSON, Sadie.
Timeout Jacksonville State.
19-15
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Service error.
20-15
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
20-16
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
20-17
[LIBS, Lexie] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria.
20-18
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from CARMICHAEL, Erin).
Timeout Tennessee State.
21-18
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
22-18
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by KINDERMANN, Lena.
22-19
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from LIBS, Lexie).
23-19
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
24-19
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
25-19
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by SCHMIDT, Shayla (block by WILLIAMS, Aniya; PIERSON, Julia).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
TSU starters: WILLIAMS, Aniya; PIERSON, Julia; JORDAN, Khalia; RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina; HOLMES, Aria; NJIE, Michahlea; libero MARSHALL, Kristian.
JSU starters: FREAR, Kaylee; ANDERSON, Sadie; SCHMIDT, Shayla; LIBS, Lexie; MILTON, Kaylie; KINDERMANN, Lena; libero CARMICHAEL, Erin.
0-1
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service error.
1-1
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia.
2-1
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
3-1
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by KINDERMANN, Lena.
4-1
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Ball handling error by LIBS, Lexie.
4-2
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
JSU subs: CLOUTIER, Maddie.
4-3
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
4-4
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
5-4
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: FUQUA, Jasmine.
5-5
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
5-6
[MILTON, Kaylie] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya (block by FREAR, Kaylee; ANDERSON, Sadie).
6-6
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
7-6
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from PIERSON, Julia).
8-6
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Attack error by FREAR, Kaylee.
9-6
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by FREAR, Kaylee.
9-7
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Service error.
9-8
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
10-8
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Service error.
10-9
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from LIBS, Lexie).
10-10
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
11-10
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
11-11
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by KINDERMANN, Lena (from LIBS, Lexie).
11-12
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Ball handling error by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
12-12
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
13-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service ace (CARMICHAEL, Erin).
13-13
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
14-13
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
14-14
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from LIBS, Lexie).
14-15
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
14-16
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from LIBS, Lexie).
15-16
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
15-17
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine (block by FREAR, Kaylee; LIBS, Lexie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
15-18
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from CARMICHAEL, Erin).
15-19
[MILTON, Kaylie] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
16-19
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by LIBS, Lexie.
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah.
17-19
[KING, Amiyah] Attack error by FREAR, Kaylee (block by FUQUA, Jasmine; HOLMES, Aria).
17-20
[KING, Amiyah] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
17-21
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from MILTON, Kaylie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
18-21
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
18-22
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from LIBS, Lexie).
18-23
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by KINDERMANN, Lena (from LIBS, Lexie).
18-24
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
18-25
[LIBS, Lexie] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine (block by KINDERMANN, Lena; SCHMIDT, Shayla).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
TSU starters: WILLIAMS, Aniya; PIERSON, Julia; JORDAN, Khalia; RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina; HOLMES, Aria; NJIE, Michahlea; libero MARSHALL, Kristian.
JSU starters: FREAR, Kaylee; ANDERSON, Sadie; SCHMIDT, Shayla; LIBS, Lexie; MILTON, Kaylie; KINDERMANN, Lena; libero CARMICHAEL, Erin.
1-0
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Attack error by KINDERMANN, Lena.
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia.
1-1
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by KINDERMANN, Lena (from LIBS, Lexie).
1-2
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
2-2
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: FUQUA, Jasmine.
2-3
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from LIBS, Lexie).
JSU subs: CLOUTIER, Maddie.
2-4
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya.
3-4
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah.
3-5
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from LIBS, Lexie).
3-6
[MILTON, Kaylie] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by ANDERSON, Sadie; FREAR, Kaylee).
3-7
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from LIBS, Lexie).
4-7
[MILTON, Kaylie] Attack error by FREAR, Kaylee.
4-8
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from LIBS, Lexie).
4-9
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from LIBS, Lexie).
5-9
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from MARSHALL, Kristian).
6-9
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from NJIE, Michahlea).
7-9
[NJIE, Michahlea] Attack error by ANDERSON, Sadie.
7-10
[NJIE, Michahlea] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by SCHMIDT, Shayla; LIBS, Lexie).
8-10
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
8-11
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
8-12
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
8-13
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
8-14
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
9-14
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Ball handling error by LIBS, Lexie.
10-14
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by ANDERSON, Sadie.
TSU subs: SANTANA DELGADO, K.
10-15
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by LIBS, Lexie.
11-15
[SCHMIDT, Shayla] Service error.
12-15
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
13-15
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by KINDERMANN, Lena.
Timeout Jacksonville State.
13-16
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
14-16
[CLOUTIER, Maddie] Attack error by MILTON, Kaylie.
14-17
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from LIBS, Lexie).
15-17
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by LIBS, Lexie.
15-18
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee.
15-19
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Kill by ANDERSON, Sadie (from LIBS, Lexie).
15-20
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine (block by SCHMIDT, Shayla; LIBS, Lexie).
15-21
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Bad set by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
Timeout Tennessee State.
16-21
[CARMICHAEL, Erin] Service error.
16-22
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).
16-23
[LIBS, Lexie] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
17-23
[LIBS, Lexie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
17-24
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service error.
18-24
[ANDERSON, Sadie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
18-25
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by SCHMIDT, Shayla (from LIBS, Lexie).