August 30, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
Tennessee State2223170
Butler2525253
TSUTeam StatsButler
.011Hitting Pct..131
25Kills38
24Errors22
94Total Attacks122
24Assists32
0Aces7
57Digs36
9.0Blocks9.0
TSULeadersButler
PIERSON - 7
KillsLogan - 11
LOLOTAI - 17
AssistsRamseyer - 31
AcesRamseyer - 2
Gregory - 2
RIVERA ORTIZ - 19
DigsLaBue - 12
HOLMES - 6
BlocksGregory - 5
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia34416.0000001601004.5
10NJIE, Michahlea2000.0000001500000.0
12PIERSON, Julia37623.0430020613009.5
14BULLOCK, Kendall34312.0830000201004.5
15MARSHALL, Kristian2000.0001010100100.0
16WILLIAMS, Aniya33214.0710000011004.5
17HILL, Kiara1011-1.0000000000000.0
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina3011-1.00010011900000.0
4HOLMES, Aria3247-.2860000124006.0
5SANTANA DELGADO, K35317.1180000300005.0
6KING, Amiyah1000.0000000000000.0
7GARCIA GUERRIOS, S2000.0005000500000.0
8LOLOTAI, Teuila3001.00017010900000.0
9FUQUA, Jasmine3002.0000010000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000004000000.0
TOTALS3252494.01124057574101034.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
181134-.088
211834.088
36526.038
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
ButlerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Oladapo, Funmi1000.0000000000000.0
12Gregory, Brooke38723.04302200050012.5
13Sheridan, Megan36319.1580000203007.5
14LaBue, Elizabeth3000.00011201200001.0
16Davidson, Melody3429.2220000003005.5
17Dennis, Rillian2000.0000000000010.0
18Horn, Shanice38328.1790020301008.5
3Ziemba, Jillian3011-1.0000120300001.0
4Ramseyer, Megan3106.167312101102004.0
9Logan, Anna311636.13901405040014.0
TOTALS33822122.131327130360180154.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
191041-.024
214749.143
315532.312
Butler
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
1-0
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
1-1
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Service error.
1-2
[Gregory, Brooke] Kill by Davidson, Melody (from Ramseyer, Megan).
1-3
[Gregory, Brooke] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya (block by Davidson, Melody; Logan, Anna).
2-3
[Gregory, Brooke] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
2-4
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Logan, Anna (from Ramseyer, Megan).
2-5
[Ramseyer, Megan] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by Logan, Anna; Horn, Shanice).
3-5
[Ramseyer, Megan] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
TSU subs: FUQUA, Jasmine.
4-5
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Attack error by Logan, Anna (block by JORDAN, Khalia; HOLMES, Aria).
5-5
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by BULLOCK, Kendall.
5-6
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
5-7
[Logan, Anna] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria.
6-7
[Logan, Anna] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian.
TSU subs: SANTANA DELGADO, K.
6-8
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
7-8
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Attack error by Horn, Shanice.
7-9
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Sheridan, Megan (from Ramseyer, Megan).
Butler subs: Ziemba, Jillian.
7-10
[Ziemba, Jillian] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
7-11
[Ziemba, Jillian] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria (block by Ramseyer, Megan; Gregory, Brooke).
7-12
[Ziemba, Jillian] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by Gregory, Brooke; Ramseyer, Megan).
Timeout Tennessee State.
7-13
[Ziemba, Jillian] Kill by Horn, Shanice, block error by MARSHALL, Kristian.
7-14
[Ziemba, Jillian] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
8-14
[Ziemba, Jillian] Service error.
8-15
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Horn, Shanice (from Ramseyer, Megan).
9-15
[Horn, Shanice] Service error.
10-15
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Attack error by Gregory, Brooke.
11-15
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Attack error by Ziemba, Jillian.
11-16
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by Logan, Anna (from Ramseyer, Megan).
11-17
[Gregory, Brooke] Bad set by BULLOCK, Kendall.
11-18
[Gregory, Brooke] Kill by Logan, Anna (from Ramseyer, Megan).
Timeout Tennessee State.
11-19
[Gregory, Brooke] Attack error by BULLOCK, Kendall.
12-19
[Gregory, Brooke] Service error.
TSU subs: NJIE, Michahlea.
13-19
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by Horn, Shanice (block by WILLIAMS, Aniya).
13-20
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
14-20
[Ramseyer, Megan] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
15-20
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Attack error by Logan, Anna.
15-21
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Service error.
16-21
[Logan, Anna] Service error.
16-22
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria.
TSU subs: GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
16-23
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Kill by Horn, Shanice (from Ramseyer, Megan).
17-23
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Kill by SANTANA DELGADO, K (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
18-23
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Gregory, Brooke (block by HOLMES, Aria).
19-23
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Sheridan, Megan.
Timeout Butler.
20-23
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Sheridan, Megan (block by HOLMES, Aria; PIERSON, Julia).
Butler subs: Dennis, Rillian.
21-23
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Gregory, Brooke.
Butler subs: Oladapo, Funmi.
22-23
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by SANTANA DELGADO, K (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
Timeout Butler.
22-24
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Horn, Shanice (from Ramseyer, Megan).
22-25
[Ziemba, Jillian] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
0-1
[Horn, Shanice] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by Logan, Anna; Gregory, Brooke).
1-1
[Horn, Shanice] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
1-2
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Gregory, Brooke (from Ramseyer, Megan).
2-2
[Gregory, Brooke] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
TSU subs: FUQUA, Jasmine.
2-3
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by Logan, Anna.
2-4
[Ramseyer, Megan] Attack error by HILL, Kiara.
2-5
[Ramseyer, Megan] Service ace (JORDAN, Khalia).
3-5
[Ramseyer, Megan] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
TSU subs: GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
TSU subs: SANTANA DELGADO, K.
3-6
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
4-6
[Logan, Anna] Service error.
TSU subs: NJIE, Michahlea.
4-7
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by Sheridan, Megan (from Ramseyer, Megan).
4-8
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Service ace (NJIE, Michahlea).
4-9
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria.
5-9
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Attack error by Sheridan, Megan (block by HOLMES, Aria; PIERSON, Julia).
6-9
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by SANTANA DELGADO, K (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
7-9
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
7-10
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Gregory, Brooke (from Ramseyer, Megan).
Butler subs: Ziemba, Jillian.
8-10
[Ziemba, Jillian] Attack error by Gregory, Brooke.
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall.
9-10
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Attack error by Gregory, Brooke (block by PIERSON, Julia).
10-10
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
11-10
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Attack error by Gregory, Brooke.
11-11
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by Ramseyer, Megan.
12-11
[Horn, Shanice] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
12-12
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by BULLOCK, Kendall.
13-12
[Gregory, Brooke] Attack error by Gregory, Brooke.
14-12
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Attack error by Logan, Anna.
14-13
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by Horn, Shanice (from Ramseyer, Megan).
15-13
[Ramseyer, Megan] Service error.
16-13
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by Davidson, Melody (block by HOLMES, Aria).
16-14
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
17-14
[Logan, Anna] Service error.
17-15
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Sheridan, Megan.
17-16
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
Timeout Tennessee State.
18-16
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Service error.
18-17
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Sheridan, Megan (from Ramseyer, Megan).
19-17
[Ziemba, Jillian] Kill by SANTANA DELGADO, K (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
19-18
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by Gregory, Brooke (from Ramseyer, Megan).
19-19
[Horn, Shanice] Kill by Gregory, Brooke (from Ramseyer, Megan).
19-20
[Horn, Shanice] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by Logan, Anna; Gregory, Brooke).
Timeout Tennessee State.
20-20
[Horn, Shanice] Kill by BULLOCK, Kendall (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
21-20
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
Timeout Butler.
22-20
[PIERSON, Julia] Bad set by Ramseyer, Megan.
22-21
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Logan, Anna (from Ramseyer, Megan).
23-21
[Gregory, Brooke] Kill by BULLOCK, Kendall (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
23-22
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by Davidson, Melody.
23-23
[Ramseyer, Megan] Kill by Davidson, Melody (from Ramseyer, Megan).
23-24
[Ramseyer, Megan] Kill by Logan, Anna (from Ramseyer, Megan).
23-25
[Ramseyer, Megan] Service ace (TEAM).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
0-1
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by Gregory, Brooke (from Ramseyer, Megan).
0-2
[Gregory, Brooke] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya.
1-2
[Gregory, Brooke] Attack error by Logan, Anna (block by WILLIAMS, Aniya; PIERSON, Julia).
TSU subs: SANTANA DELGADO, K.
1-3
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
2-3
[Ramseyer, Megan] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from MARSHALL, Kristian).
2-4
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by Logan, Anna (from Ramseyer, Megan).
3-4
[Logan, Anna] Attack error by Logan, Anna.
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah.
3-5
[KING, Amiyah] Attack error by SANTANA DELGADO, K (block by Davidson, Melody; Sheridan, Megan).
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall.
3-6
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Attack error by BULLOCK, Kendall (block by Sheridan, Megan; Gregory, Brooke).
3-7
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Kill by Horn, Shanice (from Ramseyer, Megan).
3-8
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Kill by Gregory, Brooke (from Ramseyer, Megan).
Timeout Tennessee State.
4-8
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Service error.
5-8
[SANTANA DELGADO, K] Attack error by Horn, Shanice (block by HOLMES, Aria; BULLOCK, Kendall).
5-9
[SANTANA DELGADO, K] Kill by Sheridan, Megan (from Ramseyer, Megan).
Butler subs: Ziemba, Jillian.
6-9
[Ziemba, Jillian] Service error.
6-10
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Gregory, Brooke (from Ramseyer, Megan).
7-10
[Horn, Shanice] Service error.
7-11
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Service error.
7-12
[Gregory, Brooke] Service ace (TEAM).
8-12
[Gregory, Brooke] Service error.
8-13
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Logan, Anna (from Ramseyer, Megan).
9-13
[Ramseyer, Megan] Kill by SANTANA DELGADO, K (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
10-13
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Attack error by Logan, Anna.
10-14
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Attack error by SANTANA DELGADO, K.
10-15
[Logan, Anna] Service ace (TEAM).
11-15
[Logan, Anna] Service error.
TSU subs: LOLOTAI, Teuila.
12-15
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
12-16
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by Davidson, Melody.
Timeout Tennessee State.
13-16
[LaBue, Elizabeth] Kill by BULLOCK, Kendall (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
13-17
[SANTANA DELGADO, K] Kill by Sheridan, Megan (from Ramseyer, Megan).
13-18
[Ziemba, Jillian] Kill by Gregory, Brooke (from Ramseyer, Megan).
14-18
[Ziemba, Jillian] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
14-19
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Horn, Shanice (from Ramseyer, Megan).
14-20
[Horn, Shanice] Kill by Horn, Shanice (from Ramseyer, Megan).
15-20
[Horn, Shanice] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
15-21
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by Logan, Anna (from Ramseyer, Megan).
15-22
[Gregory, Brooke] Service ace (TEAM).
Butler subs: Dennis, Rillian.
16-22
[Dennis, Rillian] Ball handling error by Dennis, Rillian.
17-22
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by Davidson, Melody.
17-23
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Logan, Anna (from Ramseyer, Megan).
17-24
[Ramseyer, Megan] Kill by Logan, Anna (from LaBue, Elizabeth).
17-25
[Ramseyer, Megan] Attack error by SANTANA DELGADO, K (block by Davidson, Melody; Sheridan, Megan).