Overall Conf Streak
12-17 (.414) 5-11 (.312) L2
All Times Central Standard Time
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug
20
Tue
North Alabama (Exhibition) #
W 3-0 (25-18, 27-25, 25-18)
War Eagle Invitational
Aug
30
Fri
at Auburn
W 3-2 (25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 13-25, 15-11)
Aug
30
Fri
vs Butler
L 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-17)
Aug
31
Sat
vs New Mexico State
L 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-20)
Sep
3
Tue
Chattanooga
W 3-1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-21, 25-18)
Jaguar Invitational
Sep
6
Fri
at South Alabama
L 3-2 (14-25, 25-22, 14-25, 25-18, 10-15)
Sep
6
Fri
vs Mississippi Valley
W 3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-14)
Sep
7
Sat
vs Northwestern State
L 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-23)
Sep
10
Tue
Evansville
High School Night / Meet and Greet Night
L 3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-22)
University of New Orleans Invitational
Sep
13
Fri
at New Orleans
W 3-1 (25-11, 25-19, 18-25, 25-13)
Sep
13
Fri
vs Southern
W 3-0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-21)
Sep
14
Sat
vs Mercer
L 3-1 (25-23, 25-19, 18-25, 25-17)
Sep
17
Tue
at North Alabama
W 3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-13)
Sep
20
Fri
Arkansas - Pine Bluff
W 3-1 (13-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-17)
Sep
27
Fri
at Eastern Kentucky
W 3-1 (25-22, 27-25, 22-25, 27-25)
Sep
28
Sat
at Morehead State
L 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-18)
Oct
1
Tue
Belmont
W 3-2 (25-15, 25-20, 20-25, 13-25, 15-13)
Oct
5
Sat
SIU-Edwardsville
L 3-2 (22-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-22, 15-12)
Oct
11
Fri
Jacksonville State
Greek Night
L 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 26-24)
Oct
12
Sat
Tennessee Tech
L 3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-22)
Oct
18
Fri
at Austin Peay
L 3-0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-13)
Oct
19
Sat
at Murray State
L 3-0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-16)
Oct
25
Fri
Southeast Missouri
L 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-18)
Oct
26
Sat
UT Martin
L 3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 15-25, 25-22)
Nov
1
Fri
Morehead State
L 3-1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-22, 25-19)
Nov
2
Sat
Eastern Kentucky
W 3-0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-22)
Nov
5
Tue
at Belmont
W 3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-15)
Nov
9
Sat
at Eastern Illinois
W 3-1 (25-16, 25-20, 16-25, 25-11)
Nov
15
Fri
at Tennessee Tech
L 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-11)
Nov
16
Sat
at Jacksonville State
L 3-1 (25-20, 19-25, 25-18, 25-18)