November 27, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
TROY2725232095
Tennessee State1721171166
Stats at a GlanceTROYWBBTSU
FG Percentage.424 (39-92) .345 (19-55)
3P FG Percentage.333 (8-24) .182 (2-11)
FT Percentage.643 (9-14) .703 (26-37)
Offensive Rebounds2420
Defensive Rebounds2231
Total Rebounds4651
Turnovers2448
Steals245
Bench Points5526
LeadersTROYWBBTSU
PointsWinchester - 17
WOOTEN - 20
ReboundsHolmes - 14
ROBERTS - 12
TEAM - 12
AssistsHolmes - 5
BEARD - 4
StealsO'Neal - 5
BEARD - 3
BlocksHolmes - 2
Gibson - 2
WOOTEN - 3
TROY
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Robinson, Kaylag135-82-20-01122202412
03Mendoza, Amandag324-132-91-22132303111
10Sandifer, Janiahg51-20-01-1101000353
24Holmes, Sky'Lynnf235-90-02-559145423112
33Gibson, Chelseyg151-40-00-0112112252
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Robinson, Jasmine113-80-32-2101110248
12Winchester, Harriet217-153-60-01121200317
14Ford, Queen70-00-00-0011001220
21Sanders, Jasmine134-101-30-0224140019
22Upshaw, Amahni131-40-02-2033110134
23O'Neal, Shaterrika233-100-10-1123350606
32Williams, Dajia142-40-00-0213111024
40Rivers, Amber103-50-01-1202100037
TMTEAM---50500
TOTALS39-92
42.4%
8-24
33.3%
9-14
64.3%
24224619246243495
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals21-48 (43.8%) 18-44 (40.9%) 39-92 (42.4%)
3-Point Field Goals6-12 (50.0%) 2-12 (16.7%) 8-24 (33.3%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 5-8 (62.5%) 9-14 (64.3%)
TROY
  • Points off TOs: 56
  • 2nd Chance Points: 25
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 55
  • Largest lead: 29 (4th-01:48)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14WILLIAMS,Taylorg250-10-11-2123300601
22WOOTEN,Tiag327-150-16-112570139420
24SIMS,Asiag221-60-14-6325010636
32BEARD,Maxineg333-40-05-51234305211
44BROWN,Franceskaf130-20-12-2112000322
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBERTS,Taylor295-140-38-957122015218
02WRISTER,Andreana121-21-20-0000000003
04HOPSON,Autumn60-20-00-0112001210
11GARRETT,Mya60-40-00-2101000010
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya222-51-20-0134200635
TMTEAM---481260
TOTALS19-55
34.5%
2-11
18.2%
26-37
70.3%
2031511155481866
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-25 (44.0%) 8-30 (26.7%) 19-55 (34.5%)
3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%) 0-4 (.0%) 2-11 (18.2%)
Free Throws14-18 (77.8%) 12-19 (63.2%) 26-37 (70.3%)
Tennessee State
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:57
ROBINSON,KAYLA missed jump shot
09:57
Offensive rebound by SANDIFER,JANIAH
09:422-0
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN made layup
09:42
Assist by GIBSON,CHELSEY
09:32
Foul by ROBINSON,KAYLA
09:32
Sub In: WINCHESTER,HARRIET
09:32
Sub Out: ROBINSON,KAYLA
09:29
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
09:264-0
SANDIFER,JANIAH made layup (fast break)
09:26
Assist by WINCHESTER,HARRIET
09:26
Foul by BROWN,FRANCESKA
09:265-0
SANDIFER,JANIAH made free throw
09:25
Turnover by TEAM
09:25
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
09:25
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
09:23
Foul by SANDIFER,JANIAH
09:23
Turnover by SANDIFER,JANIAH
09:20
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
09:19
Steal by MENDOZA,AMANDA
09:158-0
WINCHESTER,HARRIET made 3-pointer
09:15
Assist by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
09:07
Sub In: O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
09:07
Sub Out: SANDIFER,JANIAH
09:07
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
09:07
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
08:568-2
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made layup
08:56
Assist by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
08:56
Foul by WINCHESTER,HARRIET
08:568-3
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
08:50
Turnover by MENDOZA,AMANDA
08:50
Sub In: ROBINSON,JASMINE
08:50
Sub Out: MENDOZA,AMANDA
08:348-5
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
08:34
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
08:22
Turnover by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
08:22
Steal by SIMS,ASIA
08:19
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
08:0811-5
WINCHESTER,HARRIET made 3-pointer
08:08
Assist by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
07:46
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
07:40
Turnover by GIBSON,CHELSEY
07:35
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:26
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
07:25
GIBSON,CHELSEY missed jump shot
07:25
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:13
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
07:13
Steal by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
07:13
Turnover by GIBSON,CHELSEY
07:13
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:13
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
06:54
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed layup
06:54
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
06:4713-5
ROBINSON,JASMINE made jump shot (fast break)
06:3713-7
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
06:37
Foul by ROBINSON,JASMINE
06:37
WOOTEN,TIA missed free throw
06:37
Defensive rebound by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
06:37
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
06:37
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
06:29
WINCHESTER,HARRIET missed 3-pointer
06:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:22
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA missed jump shot
06:22
Defensive rebound by HOPSON,AUTUMN
05:58
WOOTEN,TIA missed 3-pointer
05:58
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
05:55
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed layup
05:55
Blocked shot by GIBSON,CHELSEY
05:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:54
Sub In: UPSHAW,AMAHNI
05:54
Sub In: ROBINSON,KAYLA
05:54
Sub In: RIVERS,AMBER
05:54
Sub In: SANDIFER,JANIAH
05:54
Sub In: MENDOZA,AMANDA
05:54
Sub Out: WINCHESTER,HARRIET
05:54
Sub Out: O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
05:54
Sub Out: HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
05:54
Sub Out: GIBSON,CHELSEY
05:54
Sub Out: ROBINSON,JASMINE
05:4813-9
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made layup
05:48
Foul by UPSHAW,AMAHNI
05:4813-10
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
05:48
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
05:48
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
05:48
Sub Out: HOPSON,AUTUMN
05:48
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
05:34
RIVERS,AMBER missed jump shot
05:34
Offensive rebound by RIVERS,AMBER
05:3015-10
RIVERS,AMBER made layup
05:14
Foul by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
05:14
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
05:01
MENDOZA,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
05:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:57
Media timeout
04:57
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
04:57
Sub Out: GARRETT,MYA
04:5117-10
UPSHAW,AMAHNI made layup
04:3817-12
WOOTEN,TIA made layup (fast break)
04:38
Assist by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:18
Foul by SANDIFER,JANIAH
04:18
Turnover by SANDIFER,JANIAH
04:18
Turnover by TEAM
04:18
Sub In: HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
04:18
Sub In: WILLIAMS,DAJIA
04:18
Sub In: SANDERS,JASMINE
04:18
Sub Out: UPSHAW,AMAHNI
04:18
Sub Out: RIVERS,AMBER
04:18
Sub Out: SANDIFER,JANIAH
04:18
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
04:18
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
04:1320-12
ROBINSON,KAYLA made 3-pointer
04:13
Assist by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
04:02
Foul by ROBINSON,KAYLA
04:0220-13
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
04:0220-14
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
04:02
Sub In: WINCHESTER,HARRIET
04:02
Sub Out: ROBINSON,KAYLA
04:02
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
04:02
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
03:50
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
03:46
WINCHESTER,HARRIET missed jump shot
03:46
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
03:37
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
03:31
SANDERS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
03:31
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,DAJIA
03:27
WINCHESTER,HARRIET missed jump shot
03:27
Defensive rebound by BROWN,FRANCESKA
03:03
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
03:03
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
02:50
WILLIAMS,DAJIA missed jump shot
02:50
Blocked shot by WOOTEN,TIA
02:49
Offensive rebound by SANDERS,JASMINE
02:4722-14
SANDERS,JASMINE made layup
02:37
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
02:3324-14
SANDERS,JASMINE made layup (fast break)
02:33
Assist by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
02:29
30 second timeout
02:13
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
01:5727-14
SANDERS,JASMINE made 3-pointer
01:57
Assist by WILLIAMS,DAJIA
01:47
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:47
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:47
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
01:47
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
01:47
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
01:47
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:35
MENDOZA,AMANDA missed jump shot
01:35
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
01:04
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed 3-pointer
01:04
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
01:00
Foul by SANDERS,JASMINE
01:0027-15
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
01:00
WOOTEN,TIA missed free throw
01:00
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
01:00
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
01:00
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
00:50
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN missed jump shot
00:50
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
00:40
MENDOZA,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
00:40
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,DAJIA
00:35
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN missed layup
00:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:32
WINCHESTER,HARRIET missed jump shot
00:32
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
00:22
SIMS,ASIA missed 3-pointer
00:22
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:21
Foul by WINCHESTER,HARRIET
00:2127-16
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
00:2127-17
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
00:21
Sub In: O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
00:21
Sub Out: WINCHESTER,HARRIET
00:21
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
00:21
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
00:06
SANDERS,JASMINE missed jump shot
00:06
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
00:02
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN missed layup
00:02
Offensive rebound by SANDERS,JASMINE
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
10:00
Sub In: RIVERS,AMBER
10:00
Sub In: SANDERS,JASMINE
10:00
Sub Out: ROBINSON,KAYLA
10:00
Sub Out: SANDIFER,JANIAH
10:00
Sub Out: HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
10:00
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
10:00
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
09:53
Turnover by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
09:52
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
09:5027-19
BEARD,MAXINE made layup (fast break)
09:35
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
09:3129-19
MENDOZA,AMANDA made layup
09:18
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
09:18
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,JASMINE
09:15
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
09:15
Sub In: ROBINSON,JASMINE
09:15
Sub Out: SANDERS,JASMINE
09:15
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
09:15
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
09:15
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
09:15
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
09:05
GIBSON,CHELSEY missed jump shot
09:05
Offensive rebound by MENDOZA,AMANDA
09:00
Turnover by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
09:00
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
09:00
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
08:43
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
08:42
Steal by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
08:39
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA missed layup
08:39
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
08:24
Turnover by HOPSON,AUTUMN
08:13
ROBINSON,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
08:13
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,JASMINE
08:0931-19
ROBINSON,JASMINE made layup
07:57
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
07:56
Steal by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
07:5433-19
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA made layup (fast break)
07:54
Foul by HOPSON,AUTUMN
07:54
30 second timeout
07:54
Media timeout
07:54
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA missed free throw
07:54
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:54
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:54
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
07:54
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
07:54
Sub Out: HOPSON,AUTUMN
07:4533-22
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made 3-pointer
07:45
Assist by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
07:36
Turnover by ROBINSON,JASMINE
07:36
Foul by RIVERS,AMBER
07:2633-24
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made layup
07:26
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
07:17
Foul by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:1734-24
ROBINSON,JASMINE made free throw
07:1735-24
ROBINSON,JASMINE made free throw
07:17
Sub In: WILLIAMS,DAJIA
07:17
Sub In: HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
07:17
Sub In: SANDERS,JASMINE
07:17
Sub Out: MENDOZA,AMANDA
07:17
Sub Out: GIBSON,CHELSEY
07:17
Sub Out: RIVERS,AMBER
07:14
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:13
Steal by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
07:1137-24
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA made jump shot
07:05
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
07:03
Steal by SANDERS,JASMINE
07:00
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
07:00
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
06:48
Foul by ROBINSON,JASMINE
06:48
Turnover by ROBINSON,JASMINE
06:48
Sub In: MENDOZA,AMANDA
06:48
Sub Out: ROBINSON,JASMINE
06:36
WILLIAMS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
06:36
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
06:30
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
06:29
Steal by SANDERS,JASMINE
06:27
SANDERS,JASMINE missed layup
06:27
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
06:23
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
06:23
Steal by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
06:23
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
06:23
Sub Out: GARRETT,MYA
06:2139-24
WILLIAMS,DAJIA made jump shot in the paint
06:21
Assist by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
06:06
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
06:05
Steal by SANDERS,JASMINE
06:0341-24
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN made layup (fast break)
06:03
Assist by SANDERS,JASMINE
05:52
Foul by WILLIAMS,DAJIA
05:52
Sub In: SANDIFER,JANIAH
05:52
Sub Out: O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
05:52
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
05:52
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
05:4641-26
BEARD,MAXINE made jump shot in the paint
05:46
Foul by SANDIFER,JANIAH
05:4641-27
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
05:41
Foul by SANDIFER,JANIAH
05:41
Turnover by SANDIFER,JANIAH
05:41
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
05:41
Sub In: O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
05:41
Sub Out: SANDIFER,JANIAH
05:28
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
05:27
Steal by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
05:25
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
05:25
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN missed free throw
05:25
Deadball rebound
05:2542-27
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN made free throw
05:25
Sub In: FORD,QUEEN
05:25
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,DAJIA
05:25
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
05:25
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
05:03
GARRETT,MYA missed layup
05:03
Defensive rebound by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
04:55
Turnover by FORD,QUEEN
04:35
WRISTER,ANDREANA missed 3-pointer
04:35
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
04:26
SANDERS,JASMINE missed jump shot
04:26
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:21
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
04:21
Sub Out: GARRETT,MYA
04:1942-29
WOOTEN,TIA made layup (fast break)
04:19
Assist by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:02
SANDERS,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
04:02
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
04:01
Foul by FORD,QUEEN
04:0142-30
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
04:0142-31
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
04:01
Sub In: ROBINSON,KAYLA
04:01
Sub Out: SANDERS,JASMINE
03:38
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA missed jump shot
03:38
Blocked shot by WOOTEN,TIA
03:36
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,KAYLA
03:3444-31
ROBINSON,KAYLA made layup
03:18
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
03:16
Steal by ROBINSON,KAYLA
03:14
Turnover by ROBINSON,KAYLA
03:14
Sub In: UPSHAW,AMAHNI
03:14
Sub In: GIBSON,CHELSEY
03:14
Sub Out: FORD,QUEEN
03:14
Sub Out: HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
03:14
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
03:14
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
02:58
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
02:56
Steal by GIBSON,CHELSEY
02:5446-31
GIBSON,CHELSEY made layup (fast break)
02:32
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
02:32
Defensive rebound by UPSHAW,AMAHNI
02:20
Turnover by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
02:18
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
02:18
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
02:18
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
02:18
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
02:0546-34
WRISTER,ANDREANA made 3-pointer
02:05
Assist by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
01:5549-34
MENDOZA,AMANDA made 3-pointer
01:55
Assist by ROBINSON,KAYLA
01:39
Foul by UPSHAW,AMAHNI
01:39
WOOTEN,TIA missed free throw
01:39
Deadball rebound
01:3949-35
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
01:28
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA missed jump shot
01:28
Offensive rebound by GIBSON,CHELSEY
01:2352-35
MENDOZA,AMANDA made 3-pointer
01:23
Assist by ROBINSON,KAYLA
01:10
Foul by MENDOZA,AMANDA
01:1052-36
WILLIAMS,TAYLOR made free throw
01:10
WILLIAMS,TAYLOR missed free throw
01:10
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,KAYLA
01:10
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:10
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
01:00
UPSHAW,AMAHNI missed layup
01:00
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
00:53
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
00:53
Offensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
00:45
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed jump shot
00:45
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
00:41
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
00:41
Offensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
00:40
Foul by GIBSON,CHELSEY
00:4052-37
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
00:4052-38
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
00:40
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
00:40
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
00:25
UPSHAW,AMAHNI missed jump shot
00:25
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:25
Sub In: SANDERS,JASMINE
00:25
Sub Out: ROBINSON,KAYLA
00:25
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:25
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
00:04
SIMS,ASIA missed layup
00:04
Blocked shot by GIBSON,CHELSEY
00:03
Defensive rebound by GIBSON,CHELSEY
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Turnover by TEAM
10:00
Sub In: WINCHESTER,HARRIET
10:00
Sub Out: SANDIFER,JANIAH
09:4652-40
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
09:35
GIBSON,CHELSEY missed jump shot
09:35
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
09:28
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
09:13
MENDOZA,AMANDA missed jump shot
09:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:07
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
09:06
Steal by WINCHESTER,HARRIET
09:0454-40
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN made layup
08:54
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
08:53
Steal by MENDOZA,AMANDA
08:52
Turnover by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
08:52
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:52
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
08:43
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed layup
08:43
Blocked shot by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
08:41
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
08:38
MENDOZA,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
08:38
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:2954-42
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot (fast break)
08:29
Assist by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:12
Foul by BROWN,FRANCESKA
08:12
MENDOZA,AMANDA missed free throw
08:12
Deadball rebound
08:1255-42
MENDOZA,AMANDA made free throw
07:47
SIMS,ASIA missed layup
07:47
Offensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
07:44
SIMS,ASIA missed layup
07:44
Offensive rebound by BROWN,FRANCESKA
07:43
Foul by GIBSON,CHELSEY
07:34
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
07:34
Blocked shot by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
07:33
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
07:31
Turnover by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
07:28
Foul by GIBSON,CHELSEY
07:28
Sub In: RIVERS,AMBER
07:28
Sub Out: HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
07:28
Sub Out: GIBSON,CHELSEY
07:23
Foul by RIVERS,AMBER
07:13
Turnover by BROWN,FRANCESKA
07:10
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
07:10
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
07:0158-42
ROBINSON,KAYLA made 3-pointer
07:01
Assist by RIVERS,AMBER
06:52
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
06:50
Steal by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
06:4960-42
ROBINSON,KAYLA made layup (fast break)
06:35
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
06:33
Steal by ROBINSON,KAYLA
06:2962-42
WINCHESTER,HARRIET made jump shot
06:29
Assist by MENDOZA,AMANDA
06:22
30 second timeout
06:22
Media timeout
06:22
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
06:22
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
05:52
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
05:52
Defensive rebound by WINCHESTER,HARRIET
05:47
Foul by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
05:47
Turnover by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
05:38
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
05:23
ROBINSON,KAYLA missed jump shot
05:23
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
05:1662-44
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made layup (fast break)
05:05
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
05:05
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
04:58
Turnover by ROBINSON,KAYLA
04:57
Steal by WOOTEN,TIA
04:53
Foul by ROBINSON,KAYLA
04:53
Media timeout
04:5362-45
BROWN,FRANCESKA made free throw
04:5362-46
BROWN,FRANCESKA made free throw
04:53
Sub In: SANDIFER,JANIAH
04:53
Sub Out: ROBINSON,KAYLA
04:53
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
04:53
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
04:42
RIVERS,AMBER missed jump shot
04:42
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
04:3964-46
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN made layup
04:24
Turnover by TEAM
04:24
MENDOZA,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
04:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:24
Sub Out: SANDIFER,JANIAH
04:24
Sub Out: MENDOZA,AMANDA
04:24
Sub Out: WINCHESTER,HARRIET
04:24
Sub Out: RIVERS,AMBER
04:20
Sub In: MENDOZA,AMANDA
04:20
Sub In: UPSHAW,AMAHNI
04:20
Sub In: WINCHESTER,HARRIET
04:20
Sub In: SANDIFER,JANIAH
04:20
Sub In: RIVERS,AMBER
04:09
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed jump shot
04:09
Defensive rebound by UPSHAW,AMAHNI
04:00
Turnover by MENDOZA,AMANDA
03:59
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
03:54
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
03:54
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
03:54
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
03:54
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
03:54
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
03:40
UPSHAW,AMAHNI missed jump shot
03:40
Offensive rebound by WINCHESTER,HARRIET
03:37
WINCHESTER,HARRIET missed jump shot
03:37
Offensive rebound by RIVERS,AMBER
03:3466-46
RIVERS,AMBER made layup
03:27
Turnover by BROWN,FRANCESKA
03:25
Steal by UPSHAW,AMAHNI
03:2368-46
WINCHESTER,HARRIET made layup
03:21
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
03:21
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
03:21
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
03:21
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
03:21
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
03:20
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
03:18
WINCHESTER,HARRIET missed 3-pointer
03:18
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:16
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
03:16
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
03:0668-48
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made layup (fast break)
03:06
Foul by RIVERS,AMBER
03:0668-49
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
02:57
SANDIFER,JANIAH missed layup
02:57
Blocked shot by HOPSON,AUTUMN
02:55
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:5370-49
RIVERS,AMBER made layup
02:53
Assist by UPSHAW,AMAHNI
02:53
Foul by GARRETT,MYA
02:5371-49
RIVERS,AMBER made free throw
02:53
Sub In: FORD,QUEEN
02:53
Sub Out: RIVERS,AMBER
02:45
HOPSON,AUTUMN missed layup
02:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:36
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed jump shot
02:36
Offensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
02:22
Foul by WINCHESTER,HARRIET
02:22
GARRETT,MYA missed free throw
02:22
Deadball rebound
02:22
GARRETT,MYA missed free throw
02:22
Defensive rebound by UPSHAW,AMAHNI
02:22
Sub In: ROBINSON,JASMINE
02:22
Sub Out: WINCHESTER,HARRIET
02:10
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
02:1072-49
UPSHAW,AMAHNI made free throw
02:1073-49
UPSHAW,AMAHNI made free throw
02:10
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
02:10
Sub Out: GARRETT,MYA
02:01
HOPSON,AUTUMN missed jump shot
02:01
Offensive rebound by HOPSON,AUTUMN
01:4073-51
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made layup
01:32
ROBINSON,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
01:32
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
01:31
Foul by SANDIFER,JANIAH
01:3173-52
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
01:3173-53
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
01:31
Sub In: ROBINSON,KAYLA
01:31
Sub Out: SANDIFER,JANIAH
01:31
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
01:31
Sub Out: HOPSON,AUTUMN
01:22
Turnover by FORD,QUEEN
01:15
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
01:14
Steal by ROBINSON,JASMINE
01:1275-53
ROBINSON,KAYLA made layup (fast break)
01:12
Assist by ROBINSON,JASMINE
00:40
Foul by ROBINSON,KAYLA
00:40
WOOTEN,TIA missed free throw
00:40
Deadball rebound
00:4075-54
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
00:40
Sub In: O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
00:40
Sub In: SANDERS,JASMINE
00:40
Sub Out: MENDOZA,AMANDA
00:40
Sub Out: ROBINSON,KAYLA
00:40
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
00:40
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
00:32
ROBINSON,JASMINE missed layup
00:32
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:04
Foul by ROBINSON,JASMINE
00:0475-55
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
00:04
SIMS,ASIA missed free throw
00:04
Defensive rebound by FORD,QUEEN
00:04
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
00:04
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: SANDERS,JASMINE
10:00
Sub In: ROBINSON,JASMINE
10:00
Sub In: O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
10:00
Sub In: WILLIAMS,DAJIA
10:00
Sub Out: ROBINSON,KAYLA
10:00
Sub Out: MENDOZA,AMANDA
10:00
Sub Out: SANDIFER,JANIAH
10:00
Sub Out: HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
10:00
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
09:49
Turnover by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
09:38
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
09:38
Offensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
09:33
SIMS,ASIA missed layup
09:33
Blocked shot by WILLIAMS,DAJIA
09:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:24
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
09:24
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,JASMINE
09:16
ROBINSON,JASMINE missed jump shot
09:16
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:5975-57
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot
08:59
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
08:40
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA missed jump shot
08:40
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:38
Foul by GIBSON,CHELSEY
08:21
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
08:21
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:17
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed layup
08:17
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:16
Sub In: WINCHESTER,HARRIET
08:16
Sub In: ROBINSON,KAYLA
08:16
Sub In: MENDOZA,AMANDA
08:16
Sub Out: SANDERS,JASMINE
08:16
Sub Out: ROBINSON,JASMINE
08:16
Sub Out: O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
08:14
Foul by GIBSON,CHELSEY
08:1475-58
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
08:14
WOOTEN,TIA missed free throw
08:14
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,DAJIA
08:14
Sub In: UPSHAW,AMAHNI
08:14
Sub Out: GIBSON,CHELSEY
07:54
MENDOZA,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
07:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:47
WINCHESTER,HARRIET missed 3-pointer
07:47
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:27
Foul by UPSHAW,AMAHNI
07:2775-59
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
07:2775-60
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
07:27
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:27
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
07:18
ROBINSON,KAYLA missed layup
07:18
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:08
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:07
Steal by WINCHESTER,HARRIET
07:0477-60
WINCHESTER,HARRIET made jump shot (fast break)
06:5077-62
SIMS,ASIA made layup (fast break)
06:50
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
06:34
Turnover by UPSHAW,AMAHNI
06:34
Sub In: HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
06:34
Sub Out: UPSHAW,AMAHNI
06:34
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
06:34
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
06:32
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
06:32
Steal by WILLIAMS,DAJIA
06:31
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
06:30
MENDOZA,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
06:30
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
06:27
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
06:27
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN missed free throw
06:27
Deadball rebound
06:2778-62
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN made free throw
06:27
Turnover by TEAM
06:27
Sub In: O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
06:27
Sub Out: ROBINSON,KAYLA
06:27
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
06:27
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
06:24
WINCHESTER,HARRIET missed jump shot
06:24
Offensive rebound by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
06:19
MENDOZA,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
06:19
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
06:15
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN missed layup
06:15
Blocked shot by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
06:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:00
Turnover by HOPSON,AUTUMN
05:59
Steal by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
05:5880-62
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN made layup (fast break)
05:58
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
05:58
HOLMES,SKY'LYNN missed free throw
05:58
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
05:58
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
05:58
Sub Out: HOPSON,AUTUMN
05:40
Turnover by BROWN,FRANCESKA
05:25
Turnover by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
05:25
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
05:25
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
05:2280-64
BEARD,MAXINE made layup (fast break)
05:22
Assist by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
05:07
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA missed 3-pointer
05:07
Offensive rebound by MENDOZA,AMANDA
05:0282-64
MENDOZA,AMANDA made layup
04:52
Foul by WILLIAMS,DAJIA
04:52
Media timeout
04:52
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
04:52
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:52
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
04:52
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
04:46
GARRETT,MYA missed jump shot
04:46
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
04:2784-64
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA made layup
04:12
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
04:12
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
03:5887-64
WINCHESTER,HARRIET made 3-pointer
03:58
Assist by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
03:47
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed layup
03:47
Offensive rebound by GARRETT,MYA
03:44
GARRETT,MYA missed layup
03:44
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
03:27
WILLIAMS,DAJIA missed layup
03:27
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
03:18
GARRETT,MYA missed layup
03:18
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
03:1089-64
WINCHESTER,HARRIET made layup (fast break)
03:10
Assist by HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
03:07
Full timeout
03:07
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
03:07
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
03:07
Sub Out: GARRETT,MYA
03:07
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
02:46
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
02:46
Defensive rebound by MENDOZA,AMANDA
02:3291-64
WILLIAMS,DAJIA made jump shot in the paint
02:32
Assist by MENDOZA,AMANDA
02:08
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
02:07
Steal by MENDOZA,AMANDA
02:03
Turnover by MENDOZA,AMANDA
02:03
Sub In: ROBINSON,JASMINE
02:03
Sub In: UPSHAW,AMAHNI
02:03
Sub In: SANDERS,JASMINE
02:03
Sub In: FORD,QUEEN
02:03
Sub Out: WINCHESTER,HARRIET
02:03
Sub Out: MENDOZA,AMANDA
02:03
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,DAJIA
02:03
Sub Out: HOLMES,SKY'LYNN
01:51
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:50
Steal by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
01:4893-64
SANDERS,JASMINE made layup (fast break)
01:48
Assist by O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA
01:36
Foul by ROBINSON,JASMINE
01:36
SIMS,ASIA missed free throw
01:36
Deadball rebound
01:3693-65
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
01:29
O'NEAL,SHATERRIKA missed jump shot
01:29
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
01:22
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
01:22
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
01:22
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
01:22
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
01:22
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
01:22
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
01:22
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:15
ROBINSON,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
01:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:56
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
00:56
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:51
Foul by FORD,QUEEN
00:51
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed free throw
00:51
Deadball rebound
00:5193-66
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
00:4595-66
ROBINSON,JASMINE made layup
00:16
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed layup
00:16
Blocked shot by FORD,QUEEN
00:16
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:12
Turnover by TEAM
00:07
SANDERS,JASMINE missed jump shot
00:07
Blocked shot by WOOTEN,TIA
00:05
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
00:02
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
00:01
Steal by SANDERS,JASMINE
TROY
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Robinson, Kaylag72-31-10-0112210125
03Mendoza, Amandag173-62-40-0101010118
10Sandifer, Janiahg21-10-01-1101000343
24Holmes, Sky'Lynnf122-50-01-2235420005
33Gibson, Chelseyg101-30-00-0112112212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Robinson, Jasmine52-30-12-2101000226
12Winchester, Harriet72-62-30-0000100026
14Ford, Queen20-00-00-0000000110
21Sanders, Jasmine83-81-30-0213130017
22Upshaw, Amahni51-30-00-0011000022
23O'Neal, Shaterrika142-60-00-1022140404
32Williams, Dajia61-20-00-0202100012
40Rivers, Amber51-20-00-0101000012
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS21-48
43.8%
6-12
50.0%
4-6
66.7%
1592411122141852
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14WILLIAMS,Taylorg150-10-11-2123300301
22WOOTEN,Tiag174-90-12-52350025210
24SIMS,Asiag110-20-12-2101010422
32BEARD,Maxineg172-20-03-3112220417
44BROWN,Franceskaf50-10-10-0011000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBERTS,Taylor123-50-06-62240004212
02WRISTER,Andreana61-21-20-0000000003
04HOPSON,Autumn20-00-00-0011000110
11GARRETT,Mya30-10-00-0000000000
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya121-21-10-0011200223
TMTEAM---12320
TOTALS11-25
44.0%
2-7
28.6%
14-18
77.8%
81321732251138
TROY
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Robinson, Kaylag63-51-10-0000010127
03Mendoza, Amandag151-70-51-2112220203
10Sandifer, Janiahg30-10-00-0000000010
24Holmes, Sky'Lynnf113-40-01-3369122317
33Gibson, Chelseyg50-10-00-0000000040
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Robinson, Jasmine61-50-20-0000110022
12Winchester, Harriet145-91-30-01120200111
14Ford, Queen50-00-00-0011001110
21Sanders, Jasmine51-20-00-0011010002
22Upshaw, Amahni80-10-02-2022110112
23O'Neal, Shaterrika91-40-10-0101210202
32Williams, Dajia81-20-00-0011011012
40Rivers, Amber52-30-01-1101100025
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS18-44
40.9%
2-12
16.7%
5-8
62.5%
913228124101643
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14WILLIAMS,Taylorg100-00-00-0000000300
22WOOTEN,Tiag153-60-04-60220114210
24SIMS,Asiag111-40-02-4224000214
32BEARD,Maxineg161-20-02-2011210114
44BROWN,Franceskaf80-10-02-2101000312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBERTS,Taylor172-90-32-3358201106
02WRISTER,Andreana60-00-00-0000000000
04HOPSON,Autumn40-20-00-0101001100
11GARRETT,Mya30-30-00-2101000010
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya101-30-10-0123000412
TMTEAM---36940
TOTALS8-30
26.7%
0-4
.0%
12-19
63.2%
12183042323728