January 04, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Jacksonville State1521221775
Tennessee State1012231156
Stats at a GlanceJSUWTSU
FG Percentage.400 (24-60) .254 (15-59)
3P FG Percentage.367 (11-30) .182 (2-11)
FT Percentage.593 (16-27) .828 (24-29)
Offensive Rebounds1117
Defensive Rebounds2929
Total Rebounds4046
Turnovers1621
Steals36
Bench Points459
LeadersJSUWTSU
PointsTOWELLS - 17
WOOTEN - 28
ReboundsPEARSON - 10
WOOTEN - 11
AssistsHAWKS - 4
MAGRUDER - 4
SIMS - 2
BEARD - 2
StealsJOHNSON - 1
LONG - 1
PEARSON - 1
WOOTEN - 2
GRIFFIN - 2
BlocksHAWKS - 1
PHELION - 1
PEARSON - 1
GRIFFIN - 1
Jacksonville State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00HAWKS, Taylorg223-71-43-61344012310
11JOHNSON, Kianag152-101-43-6145010118
24MORRISON, Gretcheng172-62-60-0011100016
33MAGRUDER, Tashaf190-20-00-2235400140
34PEARSON, Rayvenf222-60-02-34610111136
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01TOWELLS, Morgan175-64-53-40330002217
02STRAIN, Leah181-41-32-2011300225
03PATTERSON, Ki-Ki264-102-60-01121002010
13PERRY, Brianna10-00-00-0000000000
14LAWRENCE, McKenna10-00-00-0000000000
15LONG, Chloe140-10-03-4123110033
22WALKER, Jayla20-20-20-0101000100
32PHELION, Tyler265-60-00-00552013210
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS24-60
40.0%
11-30
36.7%
16-27
59.3%
1129401733162175
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 24-60 (40.0%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 11-30 (36.7%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 16-27 (59.3%)
Jacksonville State
  • Points off TOs: 20
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 5
  • Points off the Bench: 45
  • Largest lead: 20 (3rd-07:14)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03WRIGHTSELL,Jadenf271-60-14-5347110256
22WOOTEN,Tiag308-221-111-13110110203328
23GRIFFIN,Kaliyag262-70-22-4011021126
24SIMS,Asiag250-40-00-0235200040
32BEARD,Maxineg262-90-13-3145200447
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WRISTER,Andreana131-31-20-0101000223
04HOPSON,Autumn150-20-02-2213000542
11GARRETT,Mya30-10-00-0022000000
14WILLIAMS,Taylor190-30-30-0011010110
44BROWN,Franceska161-20-12-2202100314
TMTEAM---53800
TOTALS15-59
25.4%
2-11
18.2%
24-29
82.8%
172946661212656
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 15-59 (25.4%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 2-11 (18.2%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 24-29 (82.8%)
Tennessee State
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 9
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:413-0
HAWKS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
09:41
Assist by MORRISON,GRETCHEN
09:11
SIMS,ASIA missed jump shot
09:11
Defensive rebound by PEARSON,RAYVEN
08:595-0
JOHNSON,KIANA made jump shot
08:59
Assist by HAWKS,TAYLOR
08:37
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
08:37
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,KIANA
08:27
JOHNSON,KIANA missed layup
08:27
Offensive rebound by PEARSON,RAYVEN
08:23
PEARSON,RAYVEN missed layup
08:23
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
08:15
Foul by MAGRUDER,TASHA
08:01
SIMS,ASIA missed jump shot
08:01
Defensive rebound by PEARSON,RAYVEN
07:49
MAGRUDER,TASHA missed layup
07:49
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
07:25
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed 3-pointer
07:25
Defensive rebound by HAWKS,TAYLOR
07:17
Foul by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:176-0
HAWKS,TAYLOR made free throw
07:17
HAWKS,TAYLOR missed free throw
07:17
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
07:17
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
07:17
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:05
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed jump shot
07:05
Offensive rebound by BROWN,FRANCESKA
06:48
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
06:48
Defensive rebound by PEARSON,RAYVEN
06:38
JOHNSON,KIANA missed 3-pointer
06:38
Offensive rebound by MAGRUDER,TASHA
06:31
MORRISON,GRETCHEN missed 3-pointer
06:31
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
06:25
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
06:25
Offensive rebound by BROWN,FRANCESKA
06:196-2
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made layup
06:19
Assist by SIMS,ASIA
06:04
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
06:04
MAGRUDER,TASHA missed free throw
06:04
Deadball rebound
06:04
MAGRUDER,TASHA missed free throw
06:04
Defensive rebound by HOPSON,AUTUMN
06:04
Sub In: LONG,CHLOE
06:04
Sub Out: MAGRUDER,TASHA
06:04
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
06:04
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
05:52
Foul by LONG,CHLOE
05:47
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
05:47
Defensive rebound by PEARSON,RAYVEN
05:40
JOHNSON,KIANA missed jump shot
05:40
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,KIANA
05:35
HAWKS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
05:35
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
05:26
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed 3-pointer
05:26
Defensive rebound by HAWKS,TAYLOR
05:24
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
05:088-2
PEARSON,RAYVEN made layup
05:08
Assist by HAWKS,TAYLOR
04:51
Foul by HAWKS,TAYLOR
04:51
Media timeout
04:518-3
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
04:518-4
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
04:41
MORRISON,GRETCHEN missed 3-pointer
04:41
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
04:34
Foul by JOHNSON,KIANA
04:348-5
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
04:348-6
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
04:28
MORRISON,GRETCHEN missed 3-pointer
04:28
Offensive rebound by LONG,CHLOE
04:24
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
04:24
LONG,CHLOE missed free throw
04:24
Deadball rebound
04:249-6
LONG,CHLOE made free throw
04:24
Sub In: PATTERSON,KI-KI
04:24
Sub Out: MORRISON,GRETCHEN
04:24
Sub In: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
04:24
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
04:06
Turnover by HOPSON,AUTUMN
03:49
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
03:4910-6
LONG,CHLOE made free throw
03:4911-6
LONG,CHLOE made free throw
03:49
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
03:49
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
03:40
HOPSON,AUTUMN missed jump shot
03:40
Defensive rebound by PEARSON,RAYVEN
03:30
Turnover by HAWKS,TAYLOR
03:16
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
03:14
Steal by JOHNSON,KIANA
03:11
JOHNSON,KIANA missed layup
03:11
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
03:03
HOPSON,AUTUMN missed jump shot
03:03
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,KIANA
02:56
JOHNSON,KIANA missed jump shot
02:56
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
02:43
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed layup
02:43
Blocked shot by PEARSON,RAYVEN
02:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:41
Sub In: WALKER,JAYLA
02:41
Sub Out: JOHNSON,KIANA
02:41
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
02:41
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
02:37
Foul by PEARSON,RAYVEN
02:3711-7
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN made free throw
02:3711-8
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN made free throw
02:37
Sub In: PHELION,TYLER
02:37
Sub Out: PEARSON,RAYVEN
02:37
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
02:37
Sub Out: HOPSON,AUTUMN
02:2913-8
PHELION,TYLER made layup
02:29
Assist by PATTERSON,KI-KI
02:20
Sub In: STRAIN,LEAH
02:20
Sub Out: HAWKS,TAYLOR
02:16
Foul by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
02:16
Turnover by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
02:13
Turnover by STRAIN,LEAH
02:13
Steal by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
02:13
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
02:13
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
02:07
Foul by LONG,CHLOE
02:0713-9
BROWN,FRANCESKA made free throw
02:0713-10
BROWN,FRANCESKA made free throw
02:07
Sub In: MAGRUDER,TASHA
02:07
Sub Out: LONG,CHLOE
01:37
WALKER,JAYLA missed 3-pointer
01:37
Offensive rebound by PATTERSON,KI-KI
01:31
PATTERSON,KI-KI missed 3-pointer
01:31
Offensive rebound by WALKER,JAYLA
01:29
Turnover by WALKER,JAYLA
01:29
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
01:29
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
01:29
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
01:29
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
01:19
Turnover by WRISTER,ANDREANA
01:06
Turnover by PATTERSON,KI-KI
00:37
Turnover by BROWN,FRANCESKA
00:23
WALKER,JAYLA missed 3-pointer
00:23
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
00:16
Foul by HOPSON,AUTUMN
00:16
Turnover by HOPSON,AUTUMN
00:16
Sub In: TOWELLS,MORGAN
00:16
Sub Out: WALKER,JAYLA
00:0215-10
PHELION,TYLER made layup
00:02
Assist by MAGRUDER,TASHA
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: PATTERSON,KI-KI
10:00
Sub In: STRAIN,LEAH
10:00
Sub In: TOWELLS,MORGAN
10:00
Sub In: PHELION,TYLER
10:00
Sub Out: HAWKS,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub Out: JOHNSON,KIANA
10:00
Sub Out: MORRISON,GRETCHEN
10:00
Sub Out: PEARSON,RAYVEN
09:3818-10
TOWELLS,MORGAN made 3-pointer
09:38
Assist by MAGRUDER,TASHA
09:23
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
09:23
Offensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
09:13
Foul by STRAIN,LEAH
09:10
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
09:10
Offensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
09:07
SIMS,ASIA missed layup
09:07
Defensive rebound by PHELION,TYLER
08:4921-10
STRAIN,LEAH made 3-pointer
08:30
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
08:30
Offensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
08:24
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
08:24
Offensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
08:1921-12
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot in the paint
08:19
Assist by SIMS,ASIA
08:03
MAGRUDER,TASHA missed jump shot
08:03
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
07:5521-14
WOOTEN,TIA made layup (fast break)
07:36
Sub In: PEARSON,RAYVEN
07:36
Sub Out: MAGRUDER,TASHA
07:3024-14
TOWELLS,MORGAN made 3-pointer
07:30
Assist by STRAIN,LEAH
07:19
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
07:19
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
07:19
30 second timeout
07:19
Media timeout
07:19
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
07:19
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
07:19
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
07:04
STRAIN,LEAH missed 3-pointer
07:04
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:46
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
06:46
Defensive rebound by TOWELLS,MORGAN
06:3027-14
PATTERSON,KI-KI made 3-pointer
06:30
Assist by PHELION,TYLER
06:28
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
06:16
Turnover by BROWN,FRANCESKA
05:59
PEARSON,RAYVEN missed layup
05:59
Defensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
05:4627-16
BROWN,FRANCESKA made layup
05:3130-16
TOWELLS,MORGAN made 3-pointer
05:31
Assist by PHELION,TYLER
05:14
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed jump shot
05:14
Offensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
05:10
SIMS,ASIA missed layup
05:10
Defensive rebound by TOWELLS,MORGAN
05:00
PATTERSON,KI-KI missed 3-pointer
05:00
Offensive rebound by PEARSON,RAYVEN
04:5732-16
PEARSON,RAYVEN made layup
04:57
Foul by BROWN,FRANCESKA
04:5733-16
PEARSON,RAYVEN made free throw
04:57
Sub In: MAGRUDER,TASHA
04:57
Sub Out: PHELION,TYLER
04:57
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
04:57
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
04:57
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
04:57
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
04:32
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
04:32
Offensive rebound by HOPSON,AUTUMN
04:29
Foul by MAGRUDER,TASHA
04:29
Sub In: PHELION,TYLER
04:29
Sub Out: MAGRUDER,TASHA
04:24
Turnover by BROWN,FRANCESKA
04:23
Steal by PEARSON,RAYVEN
04:14
Turnover by PHELION,TYLER
03:5833-19
WRISTER,ANDREANA made 3-pointer
03:58
Assist by BROWN,FRANCESKA
03:38
Turnover by TOWELLS,MORGAN
03:38
Sub In: HAWKS,TAYLOR
03:38
Sub Out: STRAIN,LEAH
03:38
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
03:38
Sub Out: HOPSON,AUTUMN
03:1533-21
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made layup
02:57
Foul by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
02:50
Turnover by PHELION,TYLER
02:29
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed layup
02:29
Defensive rebound by PHELION,TYLER
02:18
PHELION,TYLER missed layup
02:18
Blocked shot by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
02:16
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
02:11
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
02:11
Sub In: JOHNSON,KIANA
02:11
Sub Out: TOWELLS,MORGAN
02:11
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
02:11
Sub In: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
02:11
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
02:11
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
02:11
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
02:11
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
01:5635-21
PATTERSON,KI-KI made jump shot
01:46
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
01:35
PATTERSON,KI-KI missed 3-pointer
01:35
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
01:27
Foul by PHELION,TYLER
01:27
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed free throw
01:27
Deadball rebound
01:2735-22
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made free throw
01:27
Sub In: MORRISON,GRETCHEN
01:27
Sub Out: PATTERSON,KI-KI
01:15
JOHNSON,KIANA missed jump shot
01:15
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
00:56
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
00:56
Blocked shot by HAWKS,TAYLOR
00:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:37
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
00:37
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,KIANA
00:08
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
00:08
JOHNSON,KIANA missed free throw
00:08
Deadball rebound
00:0836-22
JOHNSON,KIANA made free throw
00:08
Sub In: PATTERSON,KI-KI
00:08
Sub Out: MORRISON,GRETCHEN
00:08
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
00:08
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
00:01
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by PHELION,TYLER
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:31
Turnover by HAWKS,TAYLOR
09:29
Steal by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
09:25
Foul by HAWKS,TAYLOR
09:25
WOOTEN,TIA missed free throw
09:25
Deadball rebound
09:2536-23
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
09:15
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
09:1537-23
JOHNSON,KIANA made free throw
09:15
JOHNSON,KIANA missed free throw
09:15
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
09:12
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
09:12
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
08:55
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
08:55
Defensive rebound by PEARSON,RAYVEN
08:4740-23
MORRISON,GRETCHEN made 3-pointer
08:32
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed jump shot
08:32
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,KIANA
08:13
Turnover by PEARSON,RAYVEN
08:11
Steal by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
08:07
Foul by MORRISON,GRETCHEN
08:0740-24
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made free throw
08:07
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed free throw
08:07
Offensive rebound by WRISTER,ANDREANA
07:50
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed jump shot
07:50
Defensive rebound by HAWKS,TAYLOR
07:36
Foul by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:36
PEARSON,RAYVEN missed free throw
07:36
Deadball rebound
07:3641-24
PEARSON,RAYVEN made free throw
07:36
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
07:36
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:26
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
07:26
Defensive rebound by MAGRUDER,TASHA
07:1444-24
JOHNSON,KIANA made 3-pointer
07:14
Assist by PEARSON,RAYVEN
07:13
30 second timeout
07:13
Media timeout
06:4844-26
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
06:48
Foul by MAGRUDER,TASHA
06:4844-27
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
06:48
Sub In: LONG,CHLOE
06:48
Sub Out: MAGRUDER,TASHA
06:3546-27
HAWKS,TAYLOR made layup
06:23
Foul by PEARSON,RAYVEN
06:2346-28
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN made free throw
06:2346-29
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN made free throw
06:23
Turnover by TEAM
06:23
Sub In: STRAIN,LEAH
06:23
Sub Out: HAWKS,TAYLOR
06:21
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
06:21
Defensive rebound by LONG,CHLOE
06:09
PEARSON,RAYVEN missed layup
06:09
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
06:0546-31
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot (fast break)
05:40
JOHNSON,KIANA missed 3-pointer
05:40
Offensive rebound by PEARSON,RAYVEN
05:31
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
05:31
JOHNSON,KIANA missed free throw
05:31
Deadball rebound
05:3147-31
JOHNSON,KIANA made free throw
05:1647-34
WOOTEN,TIA made 3-pointer
05:16
Assist by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
04:59
JOHNSON,KIANA missed 3-pointer
04:59
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
04:43
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed layup
04:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:43
Media timeout
04:43
Sub In: PATTERSON,KI-KI
04:43
Sub In: PHELION,TYLER
04:43
Sub Out: JOHNSON,KIANA
04:43
Sub Out: PEARSON,RAYVEN
04:41
WILLIAMS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
04:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:32
Foul by WRISTER,ANDREANA
04:32
Turnover by WRISTER,ANDREANA
04:32
Foul by WRISTER,ANDREANA
04:3248-34
STRAIN,LEAH made free throw
04:3249-34
STRAIN,LEAH made free throw
04:25
WRISTER,ANDREANA missed 3-pointer
04:25
Defensive rebound by STRAIN,LEAH
04:1852-34
MORRISON,GRETCHEN made 3-pointer (fast break)
04:18
Assist by STRAIN,LEAH
04:00
WRISTER,ANDREANA missed jump shot
04:00
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
03:5752-36
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
03:31
STRAIN,LEAH missed 3-pointer
03:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:29
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
03:29
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
03:14
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
03:14
Offensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
03:08
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
03:08
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,GRETCHEN
02:49
LONG,CHLOE missed layup
02:49
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
02:42
Foul by PHELION,TYLER
02:4252-37
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
02:4252-38
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
02:42
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
02:42
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
02:3254-38
PHELION,TYLER made layup
02:32
Assist by STRAIN,LEAH
02:1254-40
BEARD,MAXINE made jump shot
01:52
Turnover by PHELION,TYLER
01:51
Steal by WOOTEN,TIA
01:4854-42
WOOTEN,TIA made layup (fast break)
01:48
Foul by STRAIN,LEAH
01:4854-43
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
01:48
Sub In: HAWKS,TAYLOR
01:48
Sub Out: STRAIN,LEAH
01:48
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
01:48
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
01:34
Foul by HOPSON,AUTUMN
01:3455-43
HAWKS,TAYLOR made free throw
01:3456-43
HAWKS,TAYLOR made free throw
01:18
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
01:1158-43
PHELION,TYLER made jump shot (fast break)
01:11
Assist by LONG,CHLOE
00:53
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
00:53
Defensive rebound by LONG,CHLOE
00:46
MORRISON,GRETCHEN missed 3-pointer
00:46
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
00:3758-45
BEARD,MAXINE made jump shot in the paint
00:24
30 second timeout
00:24
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
00:24
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
00:10
PATTERSON,KI-KI missed jump shot
00:10
Defensive rebound by GARRETT,MYA
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: LONG,CHLOE
10:00
Sub In: TOWELLS,MORGAN
10:00
Sub In: PATTERSON,KI-KI
10:00
Sub Out: JOHNSON,KIANA
10:00
Sub Out: MORRISON,GRETCHEN
10:00
Sub Out: MAGRUDER,TASHA
09:44
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
09:43
Steal by LONG,CHLOE
09:3660-45
PATTERSON,KI-KI made layup
09:36
Assist by HAWKS,TAYLOR
09:20
Foul by HAWKS,TAYLOR
09:2060-46
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
09:2060-47
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
09:2060-48
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
09:20
Sub In: STRAIN,LEAH
09:20
Sub Out: HAWKS,TAYLOR
09:11
PATTERSON,KI-KI missed 3-pointer
09:11
Offensive rebound by PEARSON,RAYVEN
09:06
PEARSON,RAYVEN missed layup
09:06
Defensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
08:53
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
08:49
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
08:26
Turnover by STRAIN,LEAH
08:1460-50
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN made layup
08:14
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
08:14
Foul by PEARSON,RAYVEN
08:14
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed free throw
08:14
Defensive rebound by PHELION,TYLER
08:14
Sub In: PHELION,TYLER
08:14
Sub Out: PEARSON,RAYVEN
08:13
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
08:13
Sub In: JOHNSON,KIANA
08:13
Sub Out: PATTERSON,KI-KI
08:13
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
08:13
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
08:04
Turnover by TOWELLS,MORGAN
08:03
Steal by WOOTEN,TIA
08:02
Foul by TOWELLS,MORGAN
08:01
Turnover by HOPSON,AUTUMN
07:58
STRAIN,LEAH missed layup
07:58
Defensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:51
Foul by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:51
Turnover by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:31
Foul by HOPSON,AUTUMN
07:31
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
07:31
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:17
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:1761-50
TOWELLS,MORGAN made free throw
07:17
TOWELLS,MORGAN missed free throw
07:17
Deadball rebound
07:1762-50
TOWELLS,MORGAN made free throw
07:07
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
07:07
Offensive rebound by HOPSON,AUTUMN
07:02
Foul by TOWELLS,MORGAN
07:0262-51
HOPSON,AUTUMN made free throw
07:0262-52
HOPSON,AUTUMN made free throw
06:49
Turnover by JOHNSON,KIANA
06:49
Sub In: PATTERSON,KI-KI
06:49
Sub Out: JOHNSON,KIANA
06:3762-54
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
06:37
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
06:37
Foul by LONG,CHLOE
06:3762-55
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
06:37
Sub In: MAGRUDER,TASHA
06:37
Sub Out: LONG,CHLOE
06:1865-55
TOWELLS,MORGAN made 3-pointer
06:18
Assist by MAGRUDER,TASHA
06:02
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
06:02
Defensive rebound by PATTERSON,KI-KI
05:52
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
05:52
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
05:46
TOWELLS,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
05:46
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
05:37
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
05:37
Defensive rebound by MAGRUDER,TASHA
05:14
Turnover by PATTERSON,KI-KI
05:13
Steal by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
04:55
30 second timeout
04:55
Media timeout
04:55
Sub In: HAWKS,TAYLOR
04:55
Sub Out: STRAIN,LEAH
04:55
Sub In: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
04:55
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
04:48
Turnover by HOPSON,AUTUMN
04:31
PATTERSON,KI-KI missed jump shot
04:31
Offensive rebound by MAGRUDER,TASHA
04:21
HAWKS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
04:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:19
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:19
Sub Out: HOPSON,AUTUMN
04:09
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
04:09
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
03:4768-55
PATTERSON,KI-KI made 3-pointer
03:47
Assist by HAWKS,TAYLOR
03:44
Sub In: HOPSON,AUTUMN
03:44
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
03:26
WILLIAMS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
03:26
Defensive rebound by PHELION,TYLER
02:58
HAWKS,TAYLOR missed layup
02:58
Defensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
02:51
Foul by MAGRUDER,TASHA
02:51
WOOTEN,TIA missed free throw
02:51
Deadball rebound
02:5168-56
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
02:51
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
02:51
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
02:2770-56
HAWKS,TAYLOR made layup
02:08
Foul by HOPSON,AUTUMN
02:08
Turnover by HOPSON,AUTUMN
01:4672-56
TOWELLS,MORGAN made layup
01:46
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:4673-56
TOWELLS,MORGAN made free throw
01:46
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
01:46
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
01:46
Sub Out: HOPSON,AUTUMN
01:46
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:33
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
01:33
Defensive rebound by TOWELLS,MORGAN
01:2175-56
PHELION,TYLER made layup
01:21
Assist by MAGRUDER,TASHA
01:08
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
01:08
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
01:08
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
01:08
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
00:49
HAWKS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
00:49
Offensive rebound by HAWKS,TAYLOR
00:43
Foul by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
00:43
HAWKS,TAYLOR missed free throw
00:43
Deadball rebound
00:43
HAWKS,TAYLOR missed free throw
00:43
Defensive rebound by GARRETT,MYA
00:43
Sub In: LAWRENCE,MCKENNA
00:43
Sub In: PERRY,BRIANNA
00:43
Sub Out: TOWELLS,MORGAN
00:43
Sub Out: PATTERSON,KI-KI
00:43
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
00:32
WILLIAMS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
00:32
Defensive rebound by MAGRUDER,TASHA
00:27
Turnover by MAGRUDER,TASHA
00:03
GARRETT,MYA missed layup
00:03
Blocked shot by PHELION,TYLER
00:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM
Jacksonville State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00HAWKS, Taylorg111-21-21-2023201114
11JOHNSON, Kianag91-70-11-2135010013
24MORRISON, Gretcheng70-30-30-0001100000
33MAGRUDER, Tashaf90-20-00-2104200020
34PEARSON, Rayvenf152-40-01-1258011015
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01TOWELLS, Morgan83-33-30-0023000109
02STRAIN, Leah91-21-20-0001100113
03PATTERSON, Ki-Ki132-51-40-0102100105
13PERRY, Brianna00-00-00-0000000000
14LAWRENCE, McKenna00-00-00-0000000000
15LONG, Chloe40-00-03-4103000023
22WALKER, Jayla20-20-20-0101000100
32PHELION, Tyler132-30-00-0035200214
TMTEAM---00000
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03WRIGHTSELL,Jadenf120-30-12-2317010122
22WOOTEN,Tiag112-90-04-40610000138
23GRIFFIN,Kaliyag172-50-11-2011001105
24SIMS,Asiag130-40-00-0235200010
32BEARD,Maxineg160-50-00-0024000220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WRISTER,Andreana61-11-10-0000000103
04HOPSON,Autumn60-20-00-0112000210
11GARRETT,Mya20-00-00-0002000000
14WILLIAMS,Taylor60-00-00-0011000010
44BROWN,Franceska111-20-12-2202100314
TMTEAM---21500
Jacksonville State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00HAWKS, Taylorg112-50-22-4114200126
11JOHNSON, Kianag61-31-32-4014000105
24MORRISON, Gretcheng102-32-30-0011000016
33MAGRUDER, Tashaf100-00-00-0134200120
34PEARSON, Rayvenf70-20-01-2218100121
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01TOWELLS, Morgan92-31-23-4013000128
02STRAIN, Leah90-20-12-2011200112
03PATTERSON, Ki-Ki132-51-20-0011000105
13PERRY, Brianna10-00-00-0000000000
14LAWRENCE, McKenna10-00-00-0000000000
15LONG, Chloe100-10-00-0022110010
22WALKER, Jayla00-00-00-0000000000
32PHELION, Tyler133-30-00-0025001116
TMTEAM---00010
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03WRIGHTSELL,Jadenf151-30-02-3034100134
22WOOTEN,Tiag196-131-17-914110202020
23GRIFFIN,Kaliyag90-20-11-2001020021
24SIMS,Asiag120-00-00-0003000030
32BEARD,Maxineg102-40-13-3125200227
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WRISTER,Andreana70-20-10-0101000120
04HOPSON,Autumn90-00-02-2102000332
11GARRETT,Mya10-10-00-0022000000
14WILLIAMS,Taylor130-30-30-0001010100
44BROWN,Franceska50-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---32600