January 18, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Austin Peay WBB2410212075
Tennessee State1618141159
Stats at a GlanceAPSUWBBTSU
FG Percentage.415 (22-53) .288 (17-59)
3P FG Percentage.421 (8-19) .125 (2-16)
FT Percentage.793 (23-29) .767 (23-30)
Offensive Rebounds1211
Defensive Rebounds3420
Total Rebounds4631
Turnovers2314
Steals68
Bench Points1917
LeadersAPSUWBBTSU
PointsALEXANDER - 16
WOOTEN - 22
ReboundsGONZALEZ-VARNER - 8
WRIGHTSELL - 5
WOOTEN - 5
AssistsWILLIAMS - 5
BEARD - 5
StealsFERBY - 2
WILLIAMS - 2
WOOTEN - 2
BlocksGREGORY - 1
FERBY - 1
HARRISON - 1
WOOTEN - 1
SIMS - 1
Austin Peay WBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11ALEXANDER, Brianne*205-80-06-62570002316
13WILLIAMS, Bri*341-41-22-2033510245
22GREGORY, Keisha*264-92-45-62573112415
32FERBY, Brianah*294-112-52-22350210212
33BAKER, Falon*332-82-62-2011310438
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PIGGIE, Shelbe40-00-00-0000100100
02CRAWFORD, Nieja10-00-00-0000000000
03FERBY, Brandi60-20-01-2022000221
04GONZALEZ-VARNER, Ari203-30-00-0358110316
05LEFLORE, Myah40-00-01-2000000231
25CAMPBELL, Michaela161-41-23-4134100246
50HARRISON, Jemiah72-40-01-3044001125
TMTEAM---23520
TOTALS22-53
41.5%
8-19
42.1%
23-29
79.3%
1234461463232875
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 22-53 (41.5%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 8-19 (42.1%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 23-29 (79.3%)
Austin Peay WBB
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 19
  • Largest lead: 20 (4th-04:13)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 2
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBERTS,Taylor*181-40-02-4112110254
03WRIGHTSELL,Jaden*161-70-00-2415010152
22WOOTEN,Tia*256-130-110-101451211522
24SIMS,Asia*303-70-20-0134311136
32BEARD,Maxine*392-70-14-6134500528
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WRISTER,Andreana100-10-10-0101000020
11GARRETT,Mya50-10-00-0011000000
14WILLIAMS,Taylor130-20-20-0011120210
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya293-111-74-40440102211
44BROWN,Franceska151-61-23-4123000006
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS17-59
28.8%
2-16
12.5%
23-30
76.7%
1120311182142559
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 17-59 (28.8%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 2-16 (12.5%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 23-30 (76.7%)
Tennessee State
  • Points off TOs: 15
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 10
  • Points off the Bench: 17
  • Largest lead: 4 (2nd-02:07)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:41
Foul by GREGORY,KEISHA
09:380-2
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN made layup
09:38
Assist by WOOTEN,TIA
09:05
FERBY,BRIANAH missed 3-pointer
09:05
Deadball rebound
09:04
Turnover by TEAM
08:46
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed layup
08:46
Offensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
08:44
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed layup
08:44
Defensive rebound by GREGORY,KEISHA
08:23
Foul by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
08:19
Turnover by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
08:18
Steal by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:13
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:493-2
BAKER,FALON made 3-pointer
07:49
Assist by GREGORY,KEISHA
07:40
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
07:40
Steal by GREGORY,KEISHA
07:40
Foul by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:40
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:40
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:27
FERBY,BRIANAH missed jump shot
07:27
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
07:16
SIMS,ASIA missed jump shot
07:12
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
07:06
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
07:02
BAKER,FALON missed 3-pointer
07:02
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
06:57
Foul by FERBY,BRIANAH
06:54
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
06:47
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
06:276-2
FERBY,BRIANAH made 3-pointer
06:27
Assist by BAKER,FALON
06:18
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed layup
06:18
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRI
06:099-2
GREGORY,KEISHA made 3-pointer
06:09
Assist by WILLIAMS,BRI
05:41
Foul by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
05:419-3
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
05:419-4
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
05:41
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
05:41
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
05:24
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE missed layup
05:24
Offensive rebound by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
05:2211-4
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made layup
05:11
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
05:11
Defensive rebound by GREGORY,KEISHA
05:09
Foul by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
05:09
GREGORY,KEISHA missed free throw
05:09
Deadball rebound
05:0912-4
GREGORY,KEISHA made free throw
05:05
Foul by FERBY,BRIANAH
05:05
Sub In: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
05:05
Sub Out: FERBY,BRIANAH
04:5612-6
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot
04:56
Assist by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
04:3014-6
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made layup
04:18
Foul by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
04:18
Media timeout
04:1814-7
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
04:1814-8
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
04:18
Sub In: GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
04:18
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
04:06
GREGORY,KEISHA missed layup
04:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:05
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
04:05
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
03:55
GREGORY,KEISHA missed jump shot
03:55
Blocked shot by WOOTEN,TIA
03:53
Offensive rebound by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
03:5017-8
GREGORY,KEISHA made 3-pointer
03:50
Assist by BAKER,FALON
03:25
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
03:25
Defensive rebound by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
03:12
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
03:1218-8
GREGORY,KEISHA made free throw
03:1219-8
GREGORY,KEISHA made free throw
03:12
Sub In: LEFLORE,MYAH
03:12
Sub Out: GREGORY,KEISHA
03:12
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
03:12
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
03:05
Foul by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
03:0519-9
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
03:0519-10
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
02:42
Turnover by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
02:42
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
02:42
30 second timeout
02:30
Turnover by LEFLORE,MYAH
02:18
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
02:18
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRI
02:0722-10
CAMPBELL,MICHAELA made 3-pointer
02:07
Assist by BAKER,FALON
01:51
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
01:51
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
01:51
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
01:51
Sub Out: GARRETT,MYA
01:51
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
01:37
Foul by LEFLORE,MYAH
01:37
Turnover by LEFLORE,MYAH
01:37
Sub In: FERBY,BRANDI
01:37
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRI
01:23
Foul by LEFLORE,MYAH
01:2322-11
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
01:2322-12
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
01:06
Turnover by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
01:04
Steal by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
00:58
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed jump shot
00:58
Defensive rebound by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
00:47
FERBY,BRANDI missed layup
00:47
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
00:31
Foul by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
00:3122-13
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
00:3122-14
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
00:31
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
00:31
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
00:24
Foul by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:24
LEFLORE,MYAH missed free throw
00:24
Deadball rebound
00:2423-14
LEFLORE,MYAH made free throw
00:24
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
00:24
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:06
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
00:06
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
00:04
Foul by FERBY,BRANDI
00:0423-15
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
00:0423-16
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
00:01
Foul by WRISTER,ANDREANA
00:0124-16
FERBY,BRANDI made free throw
00:01
FERBY,BRANDI missed free throw
00:01
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
09:4124-18
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
09:41
Assist by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
09:32
Turnover by GREGORY,KEISHA
09:32
Sub In: GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
09:32
Sub In: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
09:32
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
09:32
Sub Out: FERBY,BRIANAH
09:32
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
09:32
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
09:18
WOOTEN,TIA missed 3-pointer
09:18
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
08:56
Turnover by BAKER,FALON
08:36
Foul by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:36
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:36
Sub In: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
08:36
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:20
BAKER,FALON missed 3-pointer
08:20
Defensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
08:09
WILLIAMS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
08:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:44
WILLIAMS,BRI missed 3-pointer
07:44
Offensive rebound by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
07:41
Foul by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
07:41
Sub In: HARRISON,JEMIAH
07:41
Sub Out: GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
07:41
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:41
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
07:2827-18
WILLIAMS,BRI made 3-pointer
07:28
Assist by GREGORY,KEISHA
07:16
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
07:16
Offensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:0927-20
SIMS,ASIA made jump shot in the paint
06:51
CAMPBELL,MICHAELA missed 3-pointer
06:51
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
06:43
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
06:43
Defensive rebound by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
06:34
HARRISON,JEMIAH missed layup
06:34
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
06:2927-22
WOOTEN,TIA made layup (fast break)
06:29
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
06:14
CAMPBELL,MICHAELA missed jump shot
06:14
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
06:0527-24
SIMS,ASIA made jump shot (fast break)
06:05
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
06:02
30 second timeout
06:02
Media timeout
06:02
Sub In: FERBY,BRIANAH
06:02
Sub Out: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
06:02
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
06:02
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
05:52
BAKER,FALON missed jump shot
05:52
Offensive rebound by GREGORY,KEISHA
05:43
Foul by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
05:43
HARRISON,JEMIAH missed free throw
05:43
Deadball rebound
05:4328-24
HARRISON,JEMIAH made free throw
05:43
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
05:43
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
05:34
Foul by BAKER,FALON
05:3428-25
BROWN,FRANCESKA made free throw
05:34
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed free throw
05:34
Offensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
05:2328-28
BROWN,FRANCESKA made 3-pointer
05:23
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
05:10
Turnover by BAKER,FALON
05:10
Sub In: GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
05:10
Sub Out: HARRISON,JEMIAH
04:52
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:51
Steal by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
04:4830-28
GREGORY,KEISHA made layup (fast break)
04:48
Assist by WILLIAMS,BRI
04:3430-30
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
04:34
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
04:17
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
04:17
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:08
GREGORY,KEISHA missed 3-pointer
04:08
Offensive rebound by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
04:03
GREGORY,KEISHA missed 3-pointer
04:03
Defensive rebound by BROWN,FRANCESKA
03:43
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
03:41
Steal by BAKER,FALON
03:34
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
03:34
Sub In: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
03:34
Sub Out: GREGORY,KEISHA
03:26
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BRI
03:24
Steal by WOOTEN,TIA
03:21
WILLIAMS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
03:21
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRI
03:02
Turnover by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
03:00
Steal by WOOTEN,TIA
02:3930-32
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
02:27
CAMPBELL,MICHAELA missed jump shot
02:27
Blocked shot by SIMS,ASIA
02:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:22
Turnover by BAKER,FALON
02:21
Steal by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
02:19
Sub In: GREGORY,KEISHA
02:19
Sub Out: BAKER,FALON
02:19
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
02:19
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
02:07
Foul by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
02:0730-33
BROWN,FRANCESKA made free throw
02:0730-34
BROWN,FRANCESKA made free throw
01:5832-34
FERBY,BRIANAH made jump shot
01:47
Turnover by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
01:47
Sub In: PIGGIE,SHELBE
01:47
Sub Out: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
01:47
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:47
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
01:2734-34
GREGORY,KEISHA made layup
01:17
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
01:16
Steal by FERBY,BRIANAH
01:04
WILLIAMS,BRI missed layup
01:04
Defensive rebound by BROWN,FRANCESKA
00:48
Foul by GREGORY,KEISHA
00:48
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
00:48
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
00:47
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
00:47
Defensive rebound by GREGORY,KEISHA
00:30
FERBY,BRIANAH missed jump shot
00:30
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
00:02
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
00:02
Blocked shot by FERBY,BRIANAH
00:00
Offensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:43
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed layup
09:43
Blocked shot by GREGORY,KEISHA
09:41
Offensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
09:39
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed layup
09:39
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
09:33
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
09:17
FERBY,BRIANAH missed 3-pointer
09:17
Offensive rebound by GREGORY,KEISHA
09:0936-34
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made layup
08:5236-36
BEARD,MAXINE made jump shot in the paint
08:4139-36
FERBY,BRIANAH made 3-pointer
08:41
Assist by WILLIAMS,BRI
08:21
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
08:19
Steal by FERBY,BRIANAH
08:04
FERBY,BRIANAH missed 3-pointer
08:04
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
07:50
SIMS,ASIA missed 3-pointer
07:50
Offensive rebound by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
07:47
Foul by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
07:47
Sub In: GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
07:47
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
07:43
Foul by GREGORY,KEISHA
07:40
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRI
07:40
BEARD,MAXINE missed free throw
07:40
Deadball rebound
07:4039-37
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
07:40
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRI
07:40
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BRI
07:37
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
07:37
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
07:2441-37
GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI made layup
07:24
Assist by GREGORY,KEISHA
07:11
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed layup
07:11
Defensive rebound by GREGORY,KEISHA
07:10
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
07:05
FERBY,BRIANAH missed layup
07:05
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
06:50
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
06:50
Defensive rebound by BAKER,FALON
06:41
Turnover by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
06:41
Sub In: ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
06:41
Sub Out: GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
06:41
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
06:41
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
06:33
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed layup
06:33
Defensive rebound by GREGORY,KEISHA
06:26
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE missed layup
06:26
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
06:15
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
06:15
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
05:51
30 second timeout
05:51
Media timeout
05:51
Sub In: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
05:51
Sub Out: FERBY,BRIANAH
05:32
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
05:3242-37
CAMPBELL,MICHAELA made free throw
05:3243-37
CAMPBELL,MICHAELA made free throw
05:32
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
05:32
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
05:15
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed jump shot
05:15
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
05:14
Foul by GREGORY,KEISHA
05:1443-38
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
05:1443-39
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
05:14
Sub In: CRAWFORD,NIEJA
05:14
Sub Out: GREGORY,KEISHA
05:03
Turnover by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
05:02
Steal by SIMS,ASIA
04:4843-41
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made layup
04:48
Assist by SIMS,ASIA
04:21
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:21
Media timeout
04:2144-41
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made free throw
04:2145-41
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made free throw
04:21
Sub In: FERBY,BRIANAH
04:21
Sub In: GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
04:21
Sub Out: CRAWFORD,NIEJA
04:21
Sub Out: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
04:02
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
04:02
Offensive rebound by BROWN,FRANCESKA
03:46
SIMS,ASIA missed layup
03:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:34
Foul by BAKER,FALON
03:3445-42
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made free throw
03:3445-43
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made free throw
03:11
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
03:1146-43
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made free throw
03:1147-43
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made free throw
03:11
Sub In: HARRISON,JEMIAH
03:11
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
03:05
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed 3-pointer
03:05
Defensive rebound by FERBY,BRIANAH
02:57
Turnover by BAKER,FALON
02:35
Foul by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
02:35
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed free throw
02:35
Deadball rebound
02:35
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed free throw
02:35
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,JEMIAH
02:35
Sub In: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
02:35
Sub Out: BAKER,FALON
02:35
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
02:35
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
02:20
HARRISON,JEMIAH missed layup
02:20
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
02:0747-45
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
02:07
Assist by SIMS,ASIA
01:53
Foul by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
01:5348-45
WILLIAMS,BRI made free throw
01:5349-45
WILLIAMS,BRI made free throw
01:53
Sub In: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
01:53
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
01:39
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
01:39
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,JEMIAH
01:3351-45
GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI made layup (fast break)
01:33
Assist by WILLIAMS,BRI
01:29
30 second timeout
01:19
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
01:19
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,JEMIAH
01:05
Foul by HARRISON,JEMIAH
01:05
Turnover by HARRISON,JEMIAH
00:5551-48
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made 3-pointer
00:55
Assist by SIMS,ASIA
00:3953-48
HARRISON,JEMIAH made jump shot in the paint
00:39
Assist by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
00:39
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
00:39
HARRISON,JEMIAH missed free throw
00:39
Offensive rebound by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
00:39
Sub In: PIGGIE,SHELBE
00:39
Sub Out: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
00:39
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
00:39
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
00:3855-48
GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI made layup
00:14
Foul by HARRISON,JEMIAH
00:14
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed free throw
00:14
Deadball rebound
00:14
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed free throw
00:14
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
00:01
Turnover by PIGGIE,SHELBE
00:01
SIMS,ASIA missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:01
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
00:01
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
10:00
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
10:00
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
09:50
BAKER,FALON missed 3-pointer
09:50
Offensive rebound by FERBY,BRIANAH
09:3857-48
FERBY,BRIANAH made layup
09:16
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
09:16
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
09:16
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
08:52
Foul by WRISTER,ANDREANA
08:5258-48
FERBY,BRIANAH made free throw
08:5259-48
FERBY,BRIANAH made free throw
08:52
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
08:52
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
08:35
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
08:35
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
08:2561-48
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made layup (fast break)
08:25
Assist by WILLIAMS,BRI
08:14
Turnover by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
08:06
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
08:0662-48
BAKER,FALON made free throw
08:0663-48
BAKER,FALON made free throw
08:06
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:06
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
07:47
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed jump shot
07:47
Defensive rebound by FERBY,BRIANAH
07:40
GREGORY,KEISHA missed layup
07:40
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:31
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed layup
07:31
Offensive rebound by WRISTER,ANDREANA
07:29
Foul by BAKER,FALON
07:29
Sub In: GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
07:29
Sub Out: GREGORY,KEISHA
07:29
Sub In: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
07:29
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
07:25
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
07:25
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
07:05
Foul by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:0564-48
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made free throw
07:0565-48
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made free throw
07:05
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
07:05
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
06:47
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed layup
06:47
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
06:40
BAKER,FALON missed 3-pointer
06:40
Offensive rebound by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
06:3567-48
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE made layup
06:23
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRI
06:23
30 second timeout
06:23
Media timeout
06:23
BEARD,MAXINE missed free throw
06:23
Deadball rebound
06:2367-49
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
05:52
WILLIAMS,BRI missed layup
05:52
Deadball rebound
05:42
Turnover by TEAM
05:29
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
05:28
Steal by WILLIAMS,BRI
05:20
BAKER,FALON missed jump shot
05:20
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
05:13
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRI
05:13
Sub In: FERBY,BRANDI
05:13
Sub In: GREGORY,KEISHA
05:13
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRI
05:13
Sub Out: GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
05:09
WRIGHTSELL,JADEN missed layup
05:09
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
05:06
Foul by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
04:41
Turnover by GREGORY,KEISHA
04:40
Steal by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
04:29
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed jump shot
04:29
Defensive rebound by FERBY,BRIANAH
04:13
Foul by WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
04:1368-49
GREGORY,KEISHA made free throw
04:1369-49
GREGORY,KEISHA made free throw
04:13
Sub In: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
04:13
Sub Out: BAKER,FALON
04:13
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
04:13
Sub In: GARRETT,MYA
04:13
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
04:13
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
04:13
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
04:13
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,TAYLOR
04:05
WRISTER,ANDREANA missed 3-pointer
04:05
Defensive rebound by FERBY,BRANDI
03:37
Turnover by ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
03:25
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed layup
03:25
Defensive rebound by FERBY,BRANDI
03:15
FERBY,BRANDI missed jump shot
03:15
Defensive rebound by GARRETT,MYA
03:14
Foul by CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
03:14
Sub In: BAKER,FALON
03:14
Sub Out: GREGORY,KEISHA
03:0169-51
BEARD,MAXINE made layup
02:31
ALEXANDER,BRIANNE missed layup
02:31
Offensive rebound by FERBY,BRIANAH
02:28
FERBY,BRIANAH missed layup
02:28
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
02:2369-53
SIMS,ASIA made jump shot (fast break)
01:55
Turnover by FERBY,BRANDI
01:54
Steal by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:5369-55
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made layup (fast break)
01:46
Foul by FERBY,BRANDI
01:46
Turnover by FERBY,BRANDI
01:46
Sub In: GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
01:46
Sub In: PIGGIE,SHELBE
01:46
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRI
01:46
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,BRIANNE
01:46
Sub Out: FERBY,BRANDI
01:46
Sub Out: FERBY,BRIANAH
01:3669-57
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made layup
01:36
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
01:1872-57
BAKER,FALON made 3-pointer
01:18
Assist by PIGGIE,SHELBE
01:04
GARRETT,MYA missed layup
01:04
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:52
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
00:5273-57
CAMPBELL,MICHAELA made free throw
00:52
CAMPBELL,MICHAELA missed free throw
00:52
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
00:52
Sub In: HARRISON,JEMIAH
00:52
Sub In: FERBY,BRANDI
00:52
Sub Out: BAKER,FALON
00:52
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRI
00:49
Sub In: LEFLORE,MYAH
00:49
Sub Out: CAMPBELL,MICHAELA
00:31
Foul by LEFLORE,MYAH
00:3173-58
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made free throw
00:3173-59
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made free throw
00:1375-59
HARRISON,JEMIAH made layup
00:13
Assist by GONZALEZ-VARNER,ARI
00:02
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
00:02
Blocked shot by HARRISON,JEMIAH
00:02
Defensive rebound by HARRISON,JEMIAH
Austin Peay WBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11ALEXANDER, Brianne*62-30-00-0116000124
13WILLIAMS, Bri*181-31-20-0033200103
22GREGORY, Keisha*164-82-43-41362101213
32FERBY, Brianah*122-51-20-0003011025
33BAKER, Falon*181-41-30-0001310313
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PIGGIE, Shelbe10-00-00-0000000000
02CRAWFORD, Nieja00-00-00-0000000000
03FERBY, Brandi20-10-01-2002000011
04GONZALEZ-VARNER, Ari110-00-00-0217010200
05LEFLORE, Myah30-00-01-2000000221
25CAMPBELL, Michaela101-41-20-0134000133
50HARRISON, Jemiah30-10-01-2004000001
TMTEAM---21510
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBERTS,Taylor*90-10-00-0001110230
03WRIGHTSELL,Jaden*51-30-00-0213000032
22WOOTEN,Tia*185-100-110-101451210020
24SIMS,Asia*152-30-00-0114001124
32BEARD,Maxine*190-10-02-2114400412
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WRISTER,Andreana40-00-00-0000000010
11GARRETT,Mya10-00-00-0001000000
14WILLIAMS,Taylor100-20-20-0001120210
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya120-30-30-0024000110
44BROWN,Franceska71-21-13-4022000006
TMTEAM---00000
Austin Peay WBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11ALEXANDER, Brianne*143-50-06-61460001112
13WILLIAMS, Bri*160-10-02-2003310142
22GREGORY, Keisha*100-10-02-2126101122
32FERBY, Brianah*172-61-32-2235010007
33BAKER, Falon*151-41-32-2011000125
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PIGGIE, Shelbe30-00-00-0000100100
02CRAWFORD, Nieja10-00-00-0000000000
03FERBY, Brandi40-10-00-0022000210
04GONZALEZ-VARNER, Ari93-30-00-0146100116
05LEFLORE, Myah10-00-00-0000000010
25CAMPBELL, Michaela60-00-03-4003100113
50HARRISON, Jemiah42-30-00-1044001124
TMTEAM---02310
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBERTS,Taylor*91-30-02-4112000024
03WRIGHTSELL,Jaden*110-40-00-2203010120
22WOOTEN,Tia*71-30-00-0004000152
24SIMS,Asia*151-40-20-0023310012
32BEARD,Maxine*202-60-12-4023100116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02WRISTER,Andreana60-10-10-0101000010
11GARRETT,Mya40-10-00-0011000000
14WILLIAMS,Taylor30-00-00-0011000000
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya173-81-44-40240101111
44BROWN,Franceska80-40-10-0103000000
TMTEAM---10100